Log In
Sign Up
All events
11
february, 2024
20:00, sun
11
february, 2024
20:00, sun
Concert was rescheduled to
11
february, 2024
15:00, sun
Концерт 15-го абонемента ««В ней что-то чудотворное горит». Музыка и другие виды искусства»
Choir studio "Harmony"
Svetlana Englina (artistic director and conductor)
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Dinar Dzhusoev - bass; Dmitri Podrazhanin - baritone; Anna Kantor - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mussorgsky, Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky
11
february, 2024
19:00, sun
Концерт 2-го абонемента «Musica dа сamera»
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
13
february, 2024
20:00, tue
Концерт 6-го абонемента ««Мастер и Маргарита»»
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev; Alexander Galibin - reader of fragments of the novel
14
february, 2024
20:00, wed
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone
15
february, 2024
19:00, thu
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and reciter - ; Dmitry Murashev - reciter
Woods: "The Carnival of the Dinosaurs"
Organizers:
"Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
16
february, 2024
20:00, fri
Natalya Baginskaya - organ
Pincemaille: Prelude et fugue sur A.R.I.S.T.I.D.E.; Duruflé: "Chant donné"; Mulet: Carillon-Sortie
17
february, 2024
19:00, sat
Концерт 7-го абонемента «Лучшее и новое. Сезон второй. Камерный оркестр «Дивертисмент»»
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director, violin - Ilya Ioff
18
february, 2024
20:00, sun
Hibla Gerzmava - soprano; Ekaterina Ganelina - piano
18
february, 2024
15:00, sun
Концерт 14-го абонемента «Шесть непослушных мальчишек, которые стали великими композиторами»
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Victoria Churkina - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Alexei Sazonov - bass-baritone; Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
february, 2024
20:00, tue
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov; Elena Makarova - mezzo-soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Strauss, Bellini, Ponchielli, Puccini, Bizet, Rimsky-Korsakov, Verdi, Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky
Scenes and arias from the opera
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
21
february, 2024
20:00, wed
Концерт 8-го абонемента «Классика. Новое»
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Marianna Murzina - flute; Anna Savkina - violin, soloist of the Saint Petersburg Music House; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»