What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
November 2021
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
10 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Around the world musical journey
Maria Lyudko - soprano
Regina Glazunova - piano
Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Georges Devdariani - clarinet (Netherlands)
Rossini; Puccini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Dvořák; Ravel; Gershwin
12 November, Friday 7:00 pm
Manuel Walzer baritone
Vocal Evening
Manuel Walser - baritone
Nikolaus Rexroth - piano
Schubert: "Winterreise", song cycle
14 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Italy
Verdi, Leoncavallo, Puccini
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Anna Shulgina - soprano
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano
Dmitry Voropaev - tenor
Pavel Shmulevich - bass
Anna Kantor - piano
Tatiana Repnikova - harp
Alexander Galitsky
14 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Conversation in Bass Clef
Boris Andrianov - cello
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalayka-double bass
Dmitry Illarionov - guitar
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Albéniz; Schnittke; Piazzolla; Rameau; Couperin; Yevtushenko
15 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Chamber Music Evening
Sergey Slovachevsky - cello
Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Mendelssohn: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Schumann: Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65
16 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Chamber Music Evening
Schumann: "Fantasiestücke" ("Fantastic pieces"); Franck: Sonata in A major
17 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Moments of Truth
The triumph of love, kindness, justice
"Signum"
Petr Gaydukov - artistic director
Akhmed Agadi - tenor
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano
Natalia Chasovitina - soprano
Mikhail Velikanov - baritone
Iveta Simonyan - soprano
Stepan Zavalishin - bass
Diana Nosyreva - soprano
Simeon Aseev - tenor
Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano
Irina Sharapova - presenter
Semen Zaborin - piano
Anna Tadtaeva - piano
Kirill Pavlov - piano
Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano
Artem Volkhovsky - producer
Dina Orlova - producer
Yulia Ruleva - producer
Handel; Mozart; Brahms; Donizetti; Puccini; Strauss; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
18 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Antonio Vivaldi
"Young Ñlassics" Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
20 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Fyodor Dostoevsky
Igor Lepikhin - reciter
Anna Makarova - harp
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Alexei Shestakov - producer
J.-S. Bach; Schubert; Bruch
21 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Georges Bizet in search of a heroine
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Laura Meenen - soprano
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano
Roman Arndt - tenor
Semen Zaborin - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
21 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Alexandra Durseneva
Vocal Evening
Alexandra Durseneva - mezzo-soprano
Vladimir Slobodyan
Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
22 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Bayan Plus
Marcel Chucka - bayan
Artyom Nizhnik - bayan
Ekaterina Vinogradova - bayan
Arseny Kirykhin - bayan
Artyom Malkhasyan - accordion
Vitaly Shumilov - accordion
Ignat Khlobystyn - flute
Eva Kletz - harp
Alexandra Menshova - violin
Ilya Izmailov
23 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in a minor; Brahms: 6 Pieces Op.118; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 3, Hungarian Rhapsody No 4, Hungarian Rhapsody No 10, Hungarian Rhapsody No 14
25 November, Thursday 8:00 pm
"Unknown Friend"
Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport
Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from “Children's Album”; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: “Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi”; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
26 November, Friday 8:00 pm
"Unknown Friend"
Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport
Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from “Children's Album”; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: “Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi”; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
27 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4, Etudes op. 25
28 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Percussions
Percussion Ensemble of the Children's Art School on Petrogradskaya
Anatoly Nikiforov - director
Pavel Chizhik
Alexei Chizhik
Irina Smuckul
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Sviridov; Petrov
28 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Prokofiev, Glazunov, Khachaturyan
Maria Shalgina - violin
Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano, "Romeo and Julliette" Suite from Ballet
29 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Chamber Music Evening
Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»