Log In
Sign Up
What's on
20
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Great piano masterpieces
Brahms, Liszt
Brahms, Liszt
Pyotr Averin - piano; Elena Drozdova - piano
Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Selected intermezzos, op. 116-118; Liszt: Sonata h-moll, Concert Étude "Un Sospiro", "Liebestraum"
Organizers:
Concert agency "Moonlight"
21
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Semyon Serdykov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
21
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Corelli, Vivaldi
Instrumental concertos
Instrumental concertos
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director, violin
22
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Ludwig van Beethoven
Peter Laul - piano; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Natalia Entelis - presenter
22
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of chamber music
Mikhail Slavin - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano
Brahms; Faure; Glazunov; Weber; Tchaikovsky; Elgar; Schubert; Saint-Sa¸ns; Valentini
24
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber series
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
Kazakhstan Woodwind Quintet
Akerke Omarova (flute)
Aruzhan Rashit (oboe)
Alikhan Abylkasym (french horn)
Bakdaulet Zholdybek (bassoon)
Clarinet, artistic director - Zhanat Yermanov
Traditional Chinese Music Ensemble (Jilin, China)
Liu Chang (zither)
Zhao Jun (bamboo flute)
Ma Jingdi (pipa)
Wu Yu (zhongruan)
Wen Muya - mezzo-soprano; Elena Spist - piano
Organizers:
Interproject
25
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
25
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"Evening at the Bolshoi"
Wind Quintet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Sergei Lysenko (oboe)
Nikolai Popov (flute)
Sergey Petrov (clarinet)
Andrey Rudometkin (bassoon)
Alexey Raev (corni)
Tchaikovsky: Overture from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Julliette" Suite from Ballet; Mozart: , Zerlina's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni", Donna Elvira's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni", Don Giovanni's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni"; Briccialdi: Fantastic medley on themes from G.Rossini’s opera “The Barber of Seville”; N. Popov: “The Poison of Madness”, fantasy on themes from N.Rimsky-Korsakov’s opera “The Tsar’s Bride”, “Memoirs of Rudolf”, fantasy on themes from G.Puccini’s opera “La Bohème”, “Passion and Sin”, fantasy on themes from J.Bizet’s opera “Carmen”; Lysenko: Fantasy on themes from P.Tchaikovsky’s opera “The Queen of Spades”
Organizers:
Fund for Supporting the Development of Cultural Projects "Arts Bridge"
26
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber series
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
Dragan Sredojević - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano; Sofia Viland - flute; Elena Serova - piano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Alexander Bonduryansky - piano
Organizers:
Interproject
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»