Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano Recital To the 210th Birthday of Frederic Chopin
Piano Recital To the 210th Birthday of Frederic Chopin
Chopin: 10 Nocturnes, 14 Waltzes
03
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Sergey Khachatryan
Soloist - Sergey Khachatryan
Brahms: Violin Concerto; Franck: Symphony in D minor
04
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
05
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
Mozart. Requiem
Piano Concerto No. 17
Piano Concerto No. 17
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Sergei Redkin - piano; Alexandra Repina - soprano; Nadezhda Brushitsina - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Anton Andreev - bass
Sergei Redkin - piano; Alexandra Repina - soprano; Nadezhda Brushitsina - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Anton Andreev - bass
Mozart: Adagio and Fugue in Ñ minor, Piano Concerto No. 17, Requiem
06
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Igor Podgoreanu - pan flute (Moldova)
Igor Podgoreanu - pan flute (Moldova)
Andreev; Rossini; Ponchielli; Enescu
07
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Piazzolla. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Ravel, Ginastera, Gade
Ravel, Ginastera, Gade
Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Ginastera: Harp Concerto; Gade: "Jalousie" Tango
08
March, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Sun will wake up, Mom will smile ..."
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Prokofiev: "Tales of the Old Grandmother", four Piano Pieces
09
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
Oratorio "Farewell Hour in Jerusalem"
Musical performance
Artists of the Sovremennik Theater
Children's vocal ensemble "Overcoming"
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Yulia Matochkina - mezzo-soprano; Roman Burdenko - baritone; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Yanina Romanova; Ivan Zabelin
Olga Malikova - director; Ekaterina Barsukova - sand animation
Organizers:
Reverend Martyr Charity Foundation Grand Duchess Elizabeth Feodorovna
11
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky, Takemitsu, Britten, Shostakovich, Mahler
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Tchaikovsky: Elegy in G Major for String Orchestra; Takemitsu: Requiem for String Orchestra; Britten: Simple Symphony; Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony; Mahler: Adagietto
12
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
France
Faure: Pelléas et Mélisande; Lalo: Spanish Symphony for Violin and orchestra; Berlioz: Love Scene from "Romeo and Juliet" Dramatic Symphony; Ravel: Boléro
13
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Saint-Saëns. Cello Concerto No. 1
Beethoven. Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
Beethoven. Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
Gounod: Ballet Music from "Faust"; Saint-Sa¸ns: Cello Concerto No 1; Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
15
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
16
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
17
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Cancelled concert
20
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Andrianov
Soloist - Boris Andrianov
Brahms: Variationen über ein Thema von Jos. Haydn; Haydn: Cello Concerto; Brahms: Symphony No 1
Cancelled concert
21
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
22
March, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
About Tchaikovsky and his two younger colleagues
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1
Cancelled concert
22
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Terem Quartet & Taneev Quartet
Poulenc; Prokofiev; Glière; Piazzolla; Shchedrin; Petrov; Khrushcheva; Tchaikovsky; Petrov; Krasavin
Cancelled concert
24
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
"Phil Blech"
R. Strauss: Fanfare of the Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra; Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Papageno's Aria from "Die Zauberflöte", ; Beethoven: Adagio (Part II) from Symphony No. 7, “Ode to Joy” (part 4) from Symphony No. 9; Rossini: William Tell Overture; Liszt: Goethe Festmarsch; Wagner: "Bridal Procession" from II act of "Lohengrin"; Dvořák: "Slavnostny Pochod"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Verdi: Finale from Act II of "Aida"
Organizers:
"Walts"
Cancelled concert
25
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Sergey Dogadin
Soloist - Sergey Dogadin
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Symphony No 5
Cancelled concert
27
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Soloist - Ivan Vasiliev
Soloist - Ivan Vasiliev
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Schubert: Symphony No 5; Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
Cancelled concert
29
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Movie Music
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Timur Fedorov (marimba)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Elena Danik - saxophone
Alexander Malich - presenter
Cancelled concert
31
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 1; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2
Cancelled concert
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»