What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
June 2015
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
02 June, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Alexei Massarsky
Virtuosos of bow
Alexei Massarsky - cello
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Rachmaninoff; Grieg; Mendelssohn
03 June, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Classics perform Jazz
Alexander Maslov - piano
Tchaikovsky; Gershwin
04 June, Thursday 7:00 pm
Two pianos
Piano duet
Ludmila Berlinskaya
Arthur Ancelle
(France)
Brahms; Medtner; Ravel; Prokofiev-Pletnev
05 June, Friday 7:00 pm
Special Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Ilya Ioff - artistic director
08 June, Monday 7:00 pm
Franck, Chausson
String Quartet
Ekaterina Tarasova - violin
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Aleksei Bogorad - viola
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Sergei Tiutiunik - violin
Yulia Stashkova - piano
09 June, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Ekaterina Shimanovich
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rubinstein
10 June, Wednesday 4:00 pm
The 10th International Competition of Young pianists "A Step Towards Mastery"
11 June, Thursday 7:00 pm
Franz Lehár
To the 145th anniversary
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Ilya Ioff - violin
Olga Alexeeva - piano
12 June, Friday 7:00 pm
Murat Kabardokov
Recital
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Ñlover quartet
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
13 June, Saturday 7:00 pm
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Lande
Pavel Sokolov - oboe
Madeline Wang Xu - piano (USA)
Mozart; Haydn; Mendelssohn
14 June, Sunday 7:00 pm
Jazz Evening
Kari Ikonen - piano (Finland)
Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass
Per Oddvar Johansen - percussion
17 June, Wednesday 1:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
17 June, Wednesday 7:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
18 June, Thursday 1:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
18 June, Thursday 7:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
19 June, Friday 1:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
19 June, Friday 7:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
20 June, Saturday 1:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
20 June, Saturday 7:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
21 June, Sunday 1:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
21 June, Sunday 7:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
22 June, Monday 1:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
22 June, Monday 7:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
24 June, Wednesday 5:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
24 June, Wednesday 7:30 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
25 June, Thursday 5:00 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
25 June, Thursday 7:30 pm
XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
26 June, Friday 7:00 pm
Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
27 June, Saturday 7:00 pm
"Three centuries of classic romance" Festival
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Dmitry Petrov - piano
Olga Kondina - soprano
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano
Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano
Vladimir Baykov - bass
Anna Polovinkina - soprano
Sara Guzi - soprano
Irina Sharapova - piano part
Irina Soboleva - piano part
Boris Kondin - piano part
Yakov Katsnelson - piano part
Emma Tuppi - piano part (Australia)
Ivan Sharapa - piano part
Olga Levintova - piano part
Andrey Bugrinov - piano part
28 June, Sunday 7:00 pm
Andalusia
Valery Chaykin - guitar
Vyacheslav Khudyakov - trumpet
Marat Kuchushev - guitar
Ksenia Chakon - cajon
29 June, Monday 7:00 pm
"Three centuries of classic romance" Festival
Alexander Kaimbacher - tenor (Austria)
Yulia Simonova - soprano
Anna Polovinkina - soprano
Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Anna Zolotova - soprano
Maria Simakova - soprano
Mikhail Velikanov - baritone
Anton Batagov - baritone
Sergey Ushakov - clarinet
Irina Sharapova - piano part
Ivan Sharapa - piano part
Semen Zaborin - piano part
Anna Sushon - piano part
Anna Zhyoltysheva - piano part
Uspensky; Desyatnikov; Zudilkin; Krenek; Vorobev; Gekker
30 June, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Planes of Harp
Alexander Boldachev - harp (Russia-Switzerland)
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»