Log In
Sign Up
What's on
03
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
To the 90th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
04
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Petukhov. Piano recital
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 4 «Piano Evenings»
Schumann; Wagner-Liszt; Tchaikovsky-Rachmaninov; Tchaikovsky-Pabst; Tchaikovsky-Wild; Rossini-Liszt
05
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Matthaeus-Quartet
Alexandra Korobkina (violin)
Anastasia Agapova (viola)
Anastasia Subrakova (viola)
Artem Tamanyan (cello)
Ksenia Gavrilova - piano
Verdi; Mahler-Schnittke; Brahms
06
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Valeria Stenkina, Vladimir Moroz.
Vocal Evening
Vocal Evening
Valeria Stenkina - soprano; Vladimir Moroz - bass; Irina Soboleva - piano
Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Verdi; Lehár; Webber
08
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
09
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Victory Day in the Second World War
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Anatoly Lomunov - tenor; Sergey Kochetov - bass; Mikhail Buzin - piano
Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
Rachmaninoff; Chesnokov; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Solovyov-Sedoy
10
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Virtuosos of bow. Mikhail Gantvarg
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 9 «Virtuosos of bow»
Bach; Beethoven; Brahms
11
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Sacred Music of contemporary composers
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 11 «Evenings of Sacred Music»
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Falik; Sviridov; Sidelnikov; Falik; Sviridov: , ; Sidelnikov
13
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Opera and ballet for two pianos
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 5 «Musical mosaic»
"Vis-a-vis" Piano Duo
Yulia Yurchenko
Polina Grigorieva
"Spectrum-Duo" Piano Duo
Marina Klimova
Nadezda Medvedeva
Sergey Uryvaev
Ksenia Gindina
Irina Vasilieva
Olga Yermakova
Stanislav Solovyov
Oxana Ralkina
Natalia Karasyova (piano)
Igor Taymanov
Anna Sheludko (piano)
Evgeny Izotov (piano)
14
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Divertissement Ensemble
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 7 «Divertissement»
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Brahms; Berg; Schoenberg
15
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Irina Mataeva, Sergey Romanov
Vocal Evening
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 6 «Destinies and roles»
Irina Sharapova - piano; Anna Smirnova - soprano; Alexei Sazonov
Mozart; Rossini; Debussy; Ravel; Janáček; Verdi; Offenbach; Rossini
16
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Extreme-Baroque
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 8 «Not only Baroque»
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Andres Mustonen - violin; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
17
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled! Nordic Music Festival
Organizers:
Association for Cooperation with Nordic Countries "NORDEN"
18
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka (the 210th anniversary)
Konstantin Pluzhnikov and his students
Konstantin Pluzhnikov - tenor; Anna El-Khashem - soprano; Larissa Bashkatova - mezzo-soprano; Lilia Kolosova - mezzo-soprano; Igor Eremin - baritone; Alexander Bashkadov - baritone; Ivan Sapunov - bass
Dmitry Myachin - piano part; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Alexandr Bolotin - piano; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Kirill Grigoriev - double-bass; Ilya Gindin - clarinet; Vladimir Gurkov - presenter
Organizers:
Pluzhnikov Contemporary Art Centre
20
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Symphony Orchestra of St.Petersburg
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 9 «Virtuosos of bow»
Artistic director, chief conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Yulia Stadler - piano
Yulia Stadler - piano
21
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Golden age Baroque chapel
European Baroque Music of 17-18 centuries
Golden age Baroque chapel
Artistic director and soloist - Alexander Listratov
Fatima Lafisheva (violin)
Elena Lendova
Ksenia Timofeeva (violin)
Rustik Pozyumsky (viola)
Vladimir Kodenko (double-bass)
Evgeny Fedorkov (flute)
Maria Uspenskaya (harpsichord)
Bach: VivaldI;; Telemann
22
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Zlata Bulycheva. Recital
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 3 «Vocal Evenings»
Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Schubert; Schumann; Saint-Saёns; Verdi; Bizet
23
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
St.Petersburg International New Music Festival “REMUSIK”
LEMANIC MODERN ENSEMBLE
Conductor - William Blank
Armelle Cordonnier - flute; Luca Mariani - oboe; Yuji Noguchi - clarinet; Jean-Marc Daviet - trombone; Nicolas Vandewalle - piano; Jean-Marie Paraire - percussion; Julien Lapeyre - violin; Jean-Baptiste Magnon - viola; Amandine Lecras - cello
Mehdi Hosseini - artistic director of the Festival
Gilbert AMY (*1936): Repons (1970); Philippe MANOURY (*1952): Epitaphe (1995); Luis NAON (*1961): Lettre inachevée (1998); Hugues DUFOURT (*1943): La sieste du lettré (2010); Henri DUTILLEUX (1916-2013): Choral, cadence et fugato (1950); Pierre BOULEZ (*1925): Dérive 1 (1984); Maurice OHANA (1913-1992): Sarc (1972); Bruno MANTOVANI (*1974): D'un rêve parti (2000)
Organizers:
“REMUSIK”
25
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
St. Petersburg International Musical Spring Festival
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Saule Iskakova - soprano; Pavel Steinlucht - flute; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Mikhail Blekher - cembalo
Korchmar; Tishchenko; O. Petrova; Grinblat; A. Petrov
26
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
Glinka
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 10 «Anniversary»
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Conductor - Mikhail Chausovsky
Glinka
28
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Music for bassoon
To the 85th anniversary of Oleg Talypin
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Timur Fedorov - percussion; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Anna Kolesnikova - bassoon
Chopin; Glinka; Weber; Brahms; Grieg; Kreisler; Prokofiev; Keating; Williams; Gershwin; Ellington; Péter; Mancini
29
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexei Zuev.
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Concert No 9Season Ticket No 4 «Piano Evenings»
Schubert; Adams; Prokofiev; Mozart; Schubert: Sonata in A major; Adams; Prokofiev: , Sonata No. 4; Mozart: Sonata in C Major KV 330
31
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Classical Music and Improvisations
Pavel Andreev - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Anna El-Khashem - soprano
Scarlatti; Mozart; Handel; Chopin; Schumann; Schubert; Myachin; Andreev
Organizers:
Pluzhnikov Contemporary Art Centre
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»