Log In
Sign Up
What's on
24
November, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Who did say meow? Animals and music
Lecture-concert
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 13 «Big music for the smallest children»
Blockflute Ensemble (Art School in the Petrogradskaya station)
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Kukolki Theatre
Artistic director - Larissa Akhonen
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Yulia Minkina - presenter; Nina Arsentieva - soprano; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Anton Kotyrlo - trombone; Valentina Obidina - piano part; Yulia Kozlova - piano part
Prokofiev; Rossini; Grieg; Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf, a children's story; Banchieri; Trojan
24
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
XXV Sound Ways New Music Festival Closing
The Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; James Giles - piano (USA)
Lutoslawski; Radvilovich; Dunne; Berio; Korolev; Tyomkin; Lutoslawski; Korolev: "White Balance" for String Orchestra; Dunne; Berio; Tyomkin; Radvilovich
26
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
Rozhdestvo Ensemble.
Russian Choral Concerto Sacred music evening
Russian Choral Concerto Sacred music evening
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 11 «Evenings of Sacred Music»
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Elena Pakkanen - soprano; Yulia Shibanova - soprano; Yana Volkonskaya - mezzo-soprano; Igor Vozny - tenor; Sergey Kochetov - bass-profundo
Bortnyansky; Berezovsky; Chesnokov; Kastalsky; Titov; Arkhangelsky
27
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Dance and Baroque
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 8 «Not only Baroque»
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
Lully; Rameau; Montéclair
28
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Musica Aurora Ensemble.
Haydn, Mozart
Haydn, Mozart
Musica Aurora Ensemble
Anna Kondrashina (flute)
Elena Kaydanovskaya (violin)
Dmitry Sokolov (cello)
Alexander Galkovsky - viola
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»