Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Day of laughter and smiles
PetRo Duet
Trio Quod Libet
Dmitry Machovickov (clarinet)
Ludmila Koliago (flute)
Natalia Shamshuro (double bass)
Eugenia Khomutova - mezzo-soprano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Shcherbenko - tenor ; Rail Safargaliev - baritone; Alexei Kulagin - bass; Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
Aleksandra Shilko - piano ; Kristina Izgieva - piano ; Elena Popova - presenter; Anastasia Avdonina - stage director
01
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
The Seasons
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
02
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Charles Gounod
200th Birthday Anniversary
Jules Massenet
175th Birthday Anniversary
Gioacchino Rossini
225th Birthday Anniversary
Giacomo Puccini
160th Birthday Anniversary
200th Birthday Anniversary
Jules Massenet
175th Birthday Anniversary
Gioacchino Rossini
225th Birthday Anniversary
Giacomo Puccini
160th Birthday Anniversary
Maria Bayankina - soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Anna Kantor - piano
Arias, duets and scenes from operas
03
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
04
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"From the History of Dance"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt"; Schubert - Denisov: Waltz Suite; Hindemith : Ragtime; R. Strauss: Dance of Salome from the Opera "Salome", Waltz Suite from "Der Rosenkavalier" ("The Knight of the Rose")
05
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
08
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Verdi and Tñhaikovsky
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Irina Sharapova - piano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Alexander Galitsky - piano
08
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Easter Ñoncert
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director - Sergey Polyanichko
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Conductor - Eduard Yablochkin
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Chesnokov; Piazzolla
09
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
Strings Sextets
Strings Sextets
Natalia Morozova - violin; Maria Bykova - violin (Portugal); Yan Byayuzer - viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Anastasia Ferulyova - cello
10
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
11
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Gugnin
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach - Busoni: Prelude and Fugue; Beethoven; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Chopin: Sonata No 3 in B minor
12
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Instrumental Duets
Sergey Dogadin - violin ; Narek Hakhnazaryan - cello (Armenia)
Glière: Eight Duets for Violin and Cello; Kodály: Duet for Violin and Cello; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Cello
13
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov
Violin Recital
Violin Recital
Pavel Popov - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Five Pieces for Violin and Piano; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Concert was rescheduled to
14
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary Evening
Viktor Akulovich
Viktor Akulovich
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Andrey Gorbachev - balalayka; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli; Aliona Petrovskaya - vocal; Nicholas Walker (UK)
15
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Brahms
Brahms
PetRo Duet
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
18
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La Traviata", "Louise Miller"; Meyerbeer: "Dinora"; Schumann: "Genoveva"; Puccini: "Madame Butterfly"; Banevich: "Kai and Gerda"; Shchedrin: "Not only love"
19
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Haydn: Piano Trio; Mozart: Piano Quartet; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
20
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
"Philip and his Impressions"
"Seasons", "Monk and fish", "Rain from the top down" with an Illustration on the Guitar Music Rudnev, Tarregi and Bach
Philippe Villa - guitar (France)
21
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
"Black, White and in Between"
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Brossé: "Black, White and in Between"; Korolev: "White Balance" for String Orchestra; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra; Herrmann: Suite from "Psycho"
22
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Russia
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
Glinka; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Rachmaninoff
22
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Liszt, Lyapunov
12 Transcendental Etudes
12 Transcendental Etudes
Yulia Stadler - piano
Liszt: 12 Transcendental Etudes; Lyapunov: 12 Transcendental Études (dedicated to Franz Liszt)
22
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
25
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Haydn. Symphony No 55 "The Schoolmaster"
Symphony No 94 "Surprise", Symphony No.45 "Farewell"
Symphony No 94 "Surprise", Symphony No.45 "Farewell"
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
27
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, , , Symphony No. 36; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia,
28
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Tango
Orquestra Primavera
Dmitry Abdurasulov (accordion)
Victoria Misailidi (violin)
Gleb Koliadin (piano)
Anton Glushkin (guitar)
Ilya Finkelstein (double bass)
Piazzolla
30
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: Little Symphony, Double Violin Concerto, Symphony in G Major, Violin Concerto in A major, Le quattro stagioni
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»