Log In
Sign Up
What's on
07
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Each of us has our own Pushkin
To the 225th anniversary of the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Gamid Abdulov - tenor; Joseph Piliev - bass; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Artur Tserr - piano; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, presenter
08
June, 2024
2:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
08
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
The Byzantine Ornament Music of the Balkan Peninsula and the Middle East
The Byzantine Ornament Music of the Balkan Peninsula and the Middle East
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers:
Acid Hasid
09
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Baroque music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (ñêðèïêà)
Olga Chernova (ñêðèïêà)
Tatiana Komissarova (àëüò)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (âèîëîí÷åëü)
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Olga Chernova - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola, soprano; Konstantin Sobolevsky - viola; Lyudmila Gutsevich - cello; Andrey Tsarev - double bass, lute; Margarita Vaganova - harpsichord
Pachelbel: Canon; Dowland: "Forlorn Hope Fancy"; Caldara: "Sebben, crudele", "Alma del core” from the opera “La costanza in amor vince l'inganno"; Rameau: Fifth Concert in D minor for clavecin; J.-S. Bach: Aria, Bourrée from Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Telemann: Viola Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: Sinfonia/Concerto for Strings in G major, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8
Supported by:
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation,
Organizers:
IP D.N. Khotko
09
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
The Magic of Duduk
The Spirit of Time
Arsen Grigoryan (äóäóê, øâè)
(àêóñòè÷åñêàÿ ãèòàðà)
Evgenii Strelnikov (ïåðêóññèÿ, êàõîí, áîíãè)
Organizers:
OOO «MMTSMI»
10
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Piano Trio “In Memory of the Great Artist”
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano, Prélude, Fugue et Variation; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
11
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Classical Music. The New Sound
"Silver Strings" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Aleksandr Afanasiev
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin; Aglaya Shuplyakova - piccolo flute; Togriy Bazhakin; Nadezhda Rezheninova
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin; Aglaya Shuplyakova - piccolo flute; Togriy Bazhakin; Nadezhda Rezheninova
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Vivaldi: Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Rossini: Cavatina Figaro from the opera "Il barbiere di Siviglia"; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Op. 3 No. 2; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Saint-Sa¸ns: Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah", "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Balleron
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Russia Day festive concert
Duet "Domiano"
Evgenia Petrova (äîìðà)
Alina Nikitenko (ôîðòåïèàíî)
Trio "Resonance"
Evgenia Petrova (äîìðà)
Mikhail Kasheutov (ãèòàðà)
Daria Markina (àêêîðäåîí)
13
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
The Inmost Music
Beethoven. Three last sonatas
Beethoven. Three last sonatas
Peter Laul - piano, comments
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30, Sonata No. 31, Sonata No 32
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»