Log In
Sign Up
What's on
16
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"French Impressionism"
Veronika Gubina - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso, Piano Concerto; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue, The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
16
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
17
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
"Terem-Quartet"
Eternal Spring
Eternal Spring
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Schubert; Tiersen; Legrand; Tariverdiev; Cosma
17
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Charles Gounod
200th Birthday Anniversary
Jules Massenet
175th Birthday Anniversary
Gioacchino Rossini
225th Birthday Anniversary
Giacomo Puccini
160th Birthday Anniversary
200th Birthday Anniversary
Jules Massenet
175th Birthday Anniversary
Gioacchino Rossini
225th Birthday Anniversary
Giacomo Puccini
160th Birthday Anniversary
Concert was rescheduled to
18
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Junichi Hirokami (Japan)
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Piano Concerto No 1; Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites
18
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Year as a life
«Àrt-elles» Quartet
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Ksenia Muravyova (viola)
Valentina Dubrovina (cello)
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Ekaterina Igaun - soprano; Alexei Kulagin - bass
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Polina Vasilieva - piano
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons, Romances
18
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Stravinsky, Desyatnikov
Stravinsky: Concerto in D "Basel" for String Orchestra, Ballet Music "Apollon Musagete"; Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"
19
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
«Baroque XVIII / XXI»
Evening of Instrumental Ñoncertos
Evening of Instrumental Ñoncertos
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Ksenia Ivakina - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Ksenia Ivakina - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Telemann; Korchmar; Mikhail Krutik
20
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Prague
Mozart: Symphony No 38 "Prague"; Suk: Fantasia for Violin and Orchestra; Smetana: "Vyšehrad", "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Dvořák: Three Slavonic Dances
21
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Sergey Polyanichko - artistic director; Mikhail Khasin - tromba; Igor Karzov - french horn; Dmitrii Andreev - trombone; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Alexander Morin - percussion
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Beethoven; Piazzolla; Barber
22
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»