Log In
Sign Up
What's on
15
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
16
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Rolando Saad (Spain)
Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Timur Gorkovenko
Rolando Saad - guitar (Spain)
Rolando Saad - guitar (Spain)
Bizet: Carmen; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez, Fantasía para un gentilhombre; Breton; Chapi; Jimenez; Chueca
Organizers:
Kultprosvet Company
16
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Sergey Roldugin
Recital
Recital
Alexei Orlovetsky - piano; Elena Mirtova - soprano
Schumann; Franck; Orlovetsky; Belov
17
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Piazzolla. Libertango
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Luis Bacalov (Brazil)
Eduardo Hubert - piano (Argentina); Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mitenyov - bandoneon; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Vladimir Genttcelt - violin
Eduardo Hubert - piano (Argentina); Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mitenyov - bandoneon; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Vladimir Genttcelt - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bacalov: Misa Tango for mezzo-soprano, tenor, choir and orchestra, "Il Postino", Suite from film, Astoreando for 2 pianos; Piazzolla: Libertango, "Milonga del Angel" for Piano; Villoldo: "The Corn Cob" for Piano solo; Hubert: Fauretango for Piano and Strings, Martulango
17
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
18
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Paganini. 24 Caprices for Solo Violin
Marianna Vasileva - violin
Sergey Garmash - narrator
Supported by:
The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Organizers:
Art-Project Company
18
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Sound Ways XXVII International New Music Festival
«Melos Sinfonia» (UK)
Conductor - Oliver Zeffman
Sara Lian Owen - soprano ; Rosanna Madilus - mezzo-soprano ; Samuel Pantcheff - baritone
Sara Lian Owen - soprano ; Rosanna Madilus - mezzo-soprano ; Samuel Pantcheff - baritone
Vabel; Rust; Radvilovich; Sciarrino; Ligeti
19
November, 2015
7:30 pm, Thur
"Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
Soloists, orchestra and chorus musicAeterna of the Perm Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Mozart: Don Giovanni
Organizers:
"Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
19
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
20
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
"Bach & Organ Culture of Austria"
Bernard Gfrerer - organ (Austria)
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major, "Ich ruf zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ!", Chorale Prelude, , Prelude in a minor, Fantasia in g minor, Toccata and Fugue in D Minor; Mozart: Maurerische Trauermusik, Marches in C major and G major, Rondeau in a minor, "Ascanio in Alba", ballet music, 6 German Dances
20
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Sound Ways XXVII International New Music Festival
Athelas Sinfonietta
Conductor - Christian Kluxen
Rezetdinov; Christiansen; Radvilovich; Nielsen
21
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Daniel Hope & Friends
"AIR"
"AIR"
Supported by:
The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Organizers:
Art-Project Company
21
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Natalia Stetskaya Anniversary Concert
Nataliia Stetckaia - violin; Natalia Gavrilova - piano; Olga Konovalova - violin
Tartini: Violin Sonata in G minor "Le trille du diable"; Respighi: Violin Sonata in B minor; Mozart: Concertante for Two Violins and Piano in D dur
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»