Log In
Sign Up
All events
12
june, 2024
19:00, wed
To the conductor’s anniversary
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Jazz fantasies by A. Maslov on themes by Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Menken
Organizers:
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
12
june, 2024
19:00, wed
Концерт 5-го абонемента «Музыка для всех»
The Domiano Duet
Evgenia Petrova (домра)
Alina Nikitenko (фортепиано)
The Resonance Trio
Evgenia Petrova (домра)
Mikhail Kasheutov (гитара)
Daria Markina (аккордеон)
13
june, 2024
20:00, thu
13
june, 2024
19:00, thu
14
june, 2024
19:00, fri
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Villa-Lobos, Delibes, Donizetti, Puccini, Rimsky-Korsakov, Verdi
Arias from operas, romances
15
june, 2024
20:00, sat
Concert was rescheduled to
15
june, 2024
19:00, sat
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Torbeev; Ivan Talanin - bandoneon
Organizers:
"Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
17
june, 2024
20:00, mon
Commemorating the 80th anniversary of lifting of the Siege of Leningrad
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov; Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Organizers:
Volgograd Philharmonia
17
june, 2024
19:00, mon
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Ildar Abdrazakov (художественный руководитель)
Svetlana Trifonova-Balashova - soprano
Strauss, Bellini, Ponchielli, Puccini, Bizet, Rimsky-Korsakov, Verdi, Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky
Scenes and arias from operas
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
19
june, 2024
20:00, wed
Featuring video projections of the interiors of European cathedrals
Timur Khaliullin - organ
Kerckhoven: Fantasia in D; Purcell: Coronation March; Fletcher: Festival Toccata; J. Strauss II – Michelle: "Waltzes with four legs"; Vivaldi – J.S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Paganini – Thalben-Ball: Variations on the 24th Caprice; Balbastre: Cannonade; Cabezón: Variations on the theme "Songs of the Knight"; Odoevsky: Prayer without words
19
june, 2024
19:00, wed
Irina Vasilieva - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
20
june, 2024
20:00, thu
To the 200th anniversary of the birth of Anton Bruckner
Концерт 2-го абонемента «Антон Брукнер. Великий австрийский романтик»
20
june, 2024
19:00, thu
To the 355th anniversary since the birth of François Couperin
Концерт 1-го абонемента «В кругу великих имен»
Russian Early Music Ensemble
Vladimir Shulyakovsky (artistic director)
Couperin
Vocal and instrumental compositions
21
june, 2024
20:00, fri
Концерт 8-го абонемента «Классика. Новое»
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
21
june, 2024
19:00, fri
Концерт 2-го абонемента «Musica dа сamera»
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
22
june, 2024
20:00, sat
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov; Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Marina Nikola - piano
22
june, 2024
19:00, sat
Концерт 11-го абонемента «Вечера популярных фортепианных программ»
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Oskolkov Jr.: "Theater of Echoes"; Rezetdinov: Petersburg Nocturne No. 5, Petersburg Nocturne No. 6; Tanonov: Fantasy; Mazhara: Elegy, Burlesque for the left hand; Krutik: "Mirage"; Nesterova: An easy piece of transcendental mastery
23
june, 2024
20:00, sun
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»