RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

24
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
24
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
From the repertoire of Ivan Petrov
Glinka: "Ivan Susanin", "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov", Khovanshchina; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan"; Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"
25
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Stravinsky, Glinka, Tchaikovsky
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Stravinsky: Pulcinella, Suite from Ballet; Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
Buy tickets
100 RUB
25
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Marina Yakovleva - violin ; Mikhail Yakovlev - viola; Lev Sivkov - cello; Rostislav Iakovlev - double bass; Ashot Khachatourian - piano
R. Strauss: Piano Quartet; Schubert; Amani
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
26
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
onductor - Thomas Dausgaard (Denmark)
Soloist - Elisabeth Leonskaja (Austria)
Nielsen: Helios Ouverture; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Brahms: Symphony No 4
Buy tickets
700 1800 RUB
27
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Vivaldi. The Four Seasons
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lidia Kovalenko - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni, Concerto Grosso for two violins, strings and basso continuo, Concerto for two violins, strings and basso continuo; Akhunov: "The Four Seasons" for Violin and String Orchestra
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
27
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Cellist Ensemble
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Vladimir Rozanov - accordeon; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Glière: Concerto for Soprano and Orchestra; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, fragments; Galliano
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
28
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About program music
Conductor - Valery Ovsyanikov
Georgii Dolgov - flute
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Schumann: Carnaval; Khrushcheva: "Tsaches", Concerto for Bass Flute and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
28
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
29
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
"Hollywood Music 2.0"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Williams: "Harry Potter", Excerpts music from films, Music from the "Memoirs of a Geisha", Music from the "Terminal", Music from the "Star Wars", "Schindler's List", Music from Film; Morricone: "Once Upon a Time in America", "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo" Suite from Music from films; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Kander: "Chicago", fragments; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator"
Organizers: Producer Gakkel A.L.
Buy tickets
1100 2000 RUB
30
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
"Melodies of Victory"
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Grigory Chernetsov - baritone
Organizers: "InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
Buy tickets
1000 1200 RUB
30
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Andrei Ionita
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"
Buy tickets
3500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia