RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

31
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year with Terem-Quartet
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Sibelius; Gershwin; Gardel; Piazzolla; Rota; Zatsepin; Gladkov
31
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, ; Glinka: Waltz from "A Life for the Tsar"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Waldteufel; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
01
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
Cancelled concert
01
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Ivan Bessonov
The Winner of Eurovision Young Musicians 2018
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Rachmaninoff; Chopin
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
02
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Evening
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
03
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
"Symphony Kids"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Tchaikovsky - Dennis Russell Davies: "The Nutcracker", excerpts; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
03
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Kander: "Chicago", fragments; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments, Jesus Christ - Superstar, fragments; Bernstein: "West Side Story", fragments
04
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
"Symphony Kids"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Tchaikovsky - Dennis Russell Davies: "The Nutcracker", excerpts; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
04
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
05
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Anticipation of Tango"
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Jose Mestre: ViolinTango; Pelecis; Rodriguez: Cumparsita; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
06
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Comic Opera and Operetta
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán
06
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Christmas Holiday Music
JD Walter (USA ); Oksana Ferenchuck; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Aleksandr Bozhenko - percussion; Nikolai Zatolochny - bass guitar
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia