RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
02
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Turtle Island Quartet
David Goloschekin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Soloist - Sergey Roldugin
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Liszt: "Mephisto Waltz" No 1 for Orchestra (Episode from Lenau's "Faust"); Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Ravel: La valse
04
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Five" or "New Russian School"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Rimsky-Korsakov; Balakirev: Islamey; Borodin
04
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Oleg Weinstein - piano
05
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
"Iberi" Choir
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
06
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
David Fray (France)
Piano Recital
Mozart: Fantasia in major, Sonata No.14 in minor, Rondo in A minor; Schubert: Sonata No. 20
Organizers: Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
07
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"Passion for the Russian Revolution of 1917"
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ; Sergey Novozhilov - reciter
Pleshak: "Passion for the Russian Revolution of 1917" for reciter, soloists, organ, mixed choir and russian orchestra
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
09
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Michail Jurowski (Germany)
Soloist - Evgeny Izotov
In Memoriam Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Nicolai: Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, Overture from Opera; Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Liszt: "Dante Symphony"
10
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
11
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Recital
Akhmatova; Berggolts; Inber; Dudin; Jambyl; Blockade Diaries; Klavdiya Shulzhenko in the Blockade
12
November, 2018
6:30 pm, Mon
Mravinsky International Competition for Youth
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
13
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Spain
Yulia Lukianova - presenter
Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; de Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Albéniz: Suite; Shchedrin
15
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"National Collection" Festival
Leonard Schreiber - violin (Belgium); Alexander Tsygankov - domra; Andres Mustonen - violin; Andrey Gorbachev - balalaika; Arkady Shilkloper; Dmitry Illarionov - guitar; Maxim Rubtsov - flute; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika bass; Sergey Starostin - vocal
Yulian Makarov - presenter
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
16
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Orff. Carmina Burana
Choir of the Academia Di Santa Cecilia
Conductor - Francesco Lanzillotta (Italy)
Maria Chiara Chizzoni - soprano (Italy); Marco Santarelli - tenor (Italia); Alexander Aliev - baritone
Organizers: Mstislav Rostropovich Foundation for Cultural and Humanitarian Programs
17
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
18
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven, Mozart, Brahms
Conductor - Yuri Simonov
Ekaterina Mechetina - piano
Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 3; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Brahms: Symphony No.2
22
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No. 9
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Ilya Selivanov - tenor; Yuri Vlasov - bass
23
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Aziz Shokhakimov (Uzbekistan)
Conductor - Aziz Shokhakimov (Uzbekistan)
Alexei Massarsky - cello
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Haydn: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No 7
24
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Elena Sartori
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi - J.-S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Corelli: Folia; Mayr: Organ Symphony; Telemann: Two Concertos; Rota: Sonata for Organ
25
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Violin Music Evening
Tchaikovsky
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, "Elegy" from Music to Shakespeare's tragedy "Hamlet"; Dvořák: Violin Concerto; Wieniawski: Two Polonaises for Violin and Orchestra, "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
26
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Choir Music Evening
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Bogdanov; A.Chesnokov; P.Chesnokov
27
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
28
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Piazzolla
29
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Vladimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
30
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 8
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia