RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

20
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
10th Allrussian Andrey Petrov Composer Competition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Anna Daryanova - mezzo-soprano; Anna Komarova - flute; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Fedoe Chernyshev - flute
Petrov
22
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Nordic countries in St Petersburg
Grigory Voskoboynik; Kari Ikonen (Finland); Eivind Lønning (Norway); Jonas Kullhammar (Sweden); Stefan Pasborg (Denmark)
Organizers: Consulates General of Denmark, Norway, Finland and Sweden in St. Petersburg The Danish Cultural Institute Finlands Instintut in St Petersburg
23
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Vasily Gerello
Recital
Small Hall Season Opening
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Bulakhov; Russian Folk Songs; Napoli Songs
24
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Cinema Music
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Dashkevich; Zatsepin; Dunaevsky; May; Badelt; Barry; Elfman; Parker; Edelman
Organizers: Olympic brass
25
September, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
25
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Shostakovich
Petr Migunov - bass; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Alexei Goribol - piano; Rustam Komachkov - cello
Shostakovich
26
September, 2016
8:00 pm, Mon
Season Opening of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Barry Douglas - piano (Ireland)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
26
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
"My Bach and Schubert"
Terem-Quartet
Cancelled concert
26
September, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Brilliant Classic
Maria Galkina - soprano; Alexandra Kabanova - soprano; Daria Batova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Inna Gudina - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Davydov - bass; Sergey Mouraviev - tenor
Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano; Olga Mitekina - piano; Alexander Dulin - piano
Rossini; Kálmán; Lehár
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia