Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
Symphony KINO
Tsoi`s songs (arr. for orchestra)
Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Yuri Kasparyan - guitar
Tsoi: songs (arr. by I. Vdovin)
Organizers:
NCA
02
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
120 years without Tchaikovsky.
Soloist and conductor - Sergey Stadler All compositions for violin and orchestra
Soloist and conductor - Sergey Stadler All compositions for violin and orchestra
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto, Melancholic Serenade, Waltz-Scherzo
03
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
Piazzolla, Bizet
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 9 «Cheerful classics»
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Anna Laukhina - violin
Anna Laukhina - violin
Piazzolla; Barber; Bizet; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Barber: Adagio for strings; Bizet: L'Arlésienne, suites
04
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Romantic evening with Julia Lezhneva.
Berlioz, Rossini, Schubert
Berlioz, Rossini, Schubert
Mikhail Shekhtman - piano
Berlioz; Rossini; Schubert; Berlioz: Summer Nights; Rossini: La regata veneziana; Schubert: Impromtu op. 90 No 3
06
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Trinity Mansion
Dedicated to the 300th anniversary of Alexander Nevsky Lavra
St Petersburg State Capella Choir
Pontifical Festive Choir of Alexander Nevsky Lavra
Anton Maruschak (regent)
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Vladislav Chernushenko; Valentin Lyashchenko
Bortnyansky; Arkhangelsky; Sviridov; Chesnokov; Panchenko; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky; Bortnyansky; Arkhangelsky; Sviridov; Chesnokov: , , , ; Panchenko; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky; Bortnyansky; Panchenko; Kosolapov
07
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Organist of The Temple Expiatori del Sagrat Cor (Barcelona) Juan de la Rubia. Bach
J.-S. Bach; Wagner; Duruflé; J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in d major, BWV 532, Allabreve in d major, BWV 589, Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor, BWV 582, Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme, BWV 645, Wo soll ich fliehen hin, BWV 646, Wer nur den lieben Gott lässt walten, BWV 647; Duruflé: Suite, op. 5; Wagner: Der Weg in Walghal (Das Rheingold)
08
December, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Different stories for children and their parents.
Narrator - Nikolai Burov
Narrator - Nikolai Burov
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 12 «Different Stories for children and their parent»
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Nikolay Burov - narrator; Irina Stepanova - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov; Janáček; Poulenc; Rimsky-Korsakov; Janáček; Poulenc
09
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
IV Charity Council in honor of St. Niche the Wonderworker
Female choir of St.Petersburg metropolia
Igor Matyukhov (director)
Kronverk-brass Ensemble
Organizers:
"Svet" St.Petersburg Charity Foundation for children with oncological diseases
10
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
Amsterdam Sinfonietta. (the Netherlands).
Mozart, Beethoven, Mendelssohn Chamber Orchestras of the World
Mozart, Beethoven, Mendelssohn Chamber Orchestras of the World
Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Candida Thompson - artistic director of the orchestra, violin; Nino Gvetadze - piano; Daniel Bard - viola
Mozart; Mendelssohn; Matthews; Beethoven; Mozart; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto; Matthews; Beethoven
11
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Gershwin, Chaplin, Williams.
Presenter - Alexander Malich
Presenter - Alexander Malich
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 10 «Concerts in tailcoats and jeans»
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Igor Uryash - piano
Igor Uryash - piano
Gershwin; Barber; Elfman; Williams; Gershwin: Cuban Overture; Barber; Elfman: Music from Batman; Williams: "Alien" Suite; Chaplin: Music from films
14
December, 2013
5:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert. Dedicated to the 75th Anniversary of Yuri Temirkanov
XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Conductor - Mariss Jansons; conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Yuri Bashmet - viola; Elisso Virsaladze - piano; Natalia Gutman - cello; Denis Matsuev - piano; Vadim Repin - violin; Sayaka Shoji - violin; Victoria Yastrebova - soprano; Paata Burchuladze - bass
Yuri Bashmet - viola; Elisso Virsaladze - piano; Natalia Gutman - cello; Denis Matsuev - piano; Vadim Repin - violin; Sayaka Shoji - violin; Victoria Yastrebova - soprano; Paata Burchuladze - bass
Mikhail Shvydkoy - presenter
Supported by:
DELZELL FOUNDATION,
15
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Sun
Denis Matsuev & Friends.
Jazz Evening XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Jazz Evening XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Denis Matsuev - piano; Andrey Ivanov - double-bass; Dmitry Sevastyanov - percussion; Arkady Shilkloper - French horn; Aydar Gaynullin - accordion; Borislav Strulev - cello
16
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Mon
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (UK).
Pinchas Zukerman.
Bach, Beethoven, Brahms XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Pinchas Zukerman.
Bach, Beethoven, Brahms XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA (UK)
J.-S. Bach; Brahms; Beethoven; J.-S. Bach: Violin concerto in A minor; Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
18
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Wed
Yuri Temirkanov, Julia Fischer.
Sibelius, Mendelssohn XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Sibelius, Mendelssohn XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Sibelius; Mendelssohn; Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
19
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Thur
“Souvenir for Maestro”.
Mozart, Saint-Saëns, Tchaikovsky.
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE.
Mozart, Saint-Saëns, Tchaikovsky.
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE.
Warenberg; Mozart; Saint-Sa¸ns; Tchaikovsky; Warenberg: ?High Society?, overture
20
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Fri
Piano duet: N. Lugansky, V. Rudenko.
Rachmaninov, Arensky, Ravel XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Rachmaninov, Arensky, Ravel XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Rachmaninoff; Arensky; Ravel; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances, Suite No. 2; Arensky: Suite No. 1; Ravel: La valse
22
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Sun
Prize Winners of the Queen Elisabeth International Competition.
Mozart, Chopin, Rachmaninov XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Mozart, Chopin, Rachmaninov XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Conductor - Alan Buribaev (Kazakhstan)
Boris Giltburg - piano (I Prize); Rémi Geniet - piano (II Prize); Mateusz Borowiak - piano (III Prize)
Boris Giltburg - piano (I Prize); Rémi Geniet - piano (II Prize); Mateusz Borowiak - piano (III Prize)
Mozart; Chopin; Rachmaninoff; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3
Organizers:
"Musical Olympus" Foundation
23
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Mon
Valery Gergiev and Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Mahler; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Mahler: Symphony No.9
25
December, 2013
8:00 pm, Wed
Yuri Temirkanov.
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin", "Nutcracker" Closing of XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin", "Nutcracker" Closing of XIV International Winter Festival ARTS SQUARE
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Victoria Yastrebova - soprano; Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Dunaev - tenor; Alexei Markov - baritone; Anton Perminov - bass; Elena Vitman - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor
Victoria Yastrebova - soprano; Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Dunaev - tenor; Alexei Markov - baritone; Anton Perminov - bass; Elena Vitman - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor
Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin", "The Nutcracker"
Supported by:
DELZELL FOUNDATION,
26
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Musical Legend the East
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov; conductor - Foruk Sadykov; conductor - Erlan Baktygerey
Yarullin; Tulebaev; Melikov; Dautov; Akhmetov; Rakhmadiev; Khamidi; Gadzgibekov
27
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
CHRISTMAS GALA
Le Divas. Vocal quartet
Vocal quartet "Le Divas" (Italy)
Conductor - Alessandro D'Agostini (Italy)
Organizers:
National Concert Agency
28
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
CHECK POINT octet
Beniamin Sarukhanyan
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
29
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Fiseysky.
Organ Recital.
Music of the Christmas
Organ Recital.
Music of the Christmas
J.-S. Bach; Franck; Bellman; Messiaen; Vierne; J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in C major BWV 545, Three Christmas chorals: Nun komm?, der Heiden Heiland, BWV 659 Lobt Gott, ihr Christen, allzugleich, BWV 732 Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ, BWV 723, Fugue on themes from Magnificat BWV 733, Fantasy in C major, Toccata in d minor; Franck: Prayer; Bellman: Suite Gothique op. 25; Vierne: Finale from Symphony No 1; Messiaen: Birds and sources from Organ Mass
30
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
31
December, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»