What's on

05
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
05
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
13 questions for Akhmatova
Musical and poetic evening
Julia Rutberg - author of the idea and performer; Alexey Voronkov - piano
Antonina Venediktova - composition director
Shostakovich; J.-S. Bach; Rachmaninoff; Akhmatova: Poetry
1500 3500 RUB
06
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"A Fun Journey Through the Orchestra"
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Komitas; Trojan; Snyder; Kleinsinger
500 1300 RUB
06
October, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Schnittke: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
600 1500 RUB
06
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Bach, son of Bach
Carl Philipp Emanuel the great Bach
Chamber Ensemble
Maria Fedotova - flute; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
500 700 RUB
06
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Handel
Pavel Andreev (-)
Yulia Lurie ( )
Yulia Gaikolova ( )
Alexei Popov ( )
Dmitry Rice ()
Mikhail Blekher ()
Vera Chekanova - soprano
J.-S. Bach: Trio Sonatas, Cantata "Ich habe genug"; Handel: Concerto Grosso in A minor, Op. 6 No. 4, Concerto grosso in G Major, Op. 3 No. 3, Flute Concerto
400 700 RUB
08
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Galina Zhukova
Piano evening
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, Brilliant rondo on themes from the opera "The Montagues and the Capulets" by Bellini; Glinka - Balakirev: Jota Aragonesa, "The Lark"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Introduction to the opera "Sadko", "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Tchaikovsky - Taneyev: Five fragments from the ballet The Nutcracker
400 700 RUB
08
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Tue
The Voice of Leningrad
Julia Kantor - lecturer
200 RUB
09
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Viennese classics
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh ()
Sandra Patrikeeva ()
()
Tatiana Tutynina ()
Julia Druh - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Mozart: String quartet No. 15 in D minor, Quintet for Clarinet and Strings, Divertimento No. 1 in D major
400 700 RUB
09
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
Music at the court of Empress Anna Ioannovna
Natalia Bakhareva - lecturer
200 RUB
10
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Piano Etudes from Liszt to Ligeti and beyond
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Alexei Glazkov - piano
Liszt; Chopin; Szymanowski; Rachmaninoff; Scriabin; Ligeti; Paisiello; Radvilovich; Popov; Emelyantseva
500 700 RUB
10
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Thur
200 RUB
11
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Marianna Vasileva (violin) and Daria Tchaikovskaya (piano)
Prokofiev: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano; Myaskovsky : Violin Sonata in F major; Rachmaninoff: , Hungarian Dance for violin and piano; Shostakovich Tsyganov: Four Preludes
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia