What's on

14
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Grieg. Piano Concerto
Dvořák. Symphony No. 9 From the New World
Conductor - Valery Borisov
Philipp Kopachevsky - piano
Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
14
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Muzychenko
Vocal recital
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Puccini; Verdi; Donizetti; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Villa-Lobos
Arias from operas, romances
15
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
15
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
From Piazzolla to Carmen
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Ivan Talanin - bandoneon
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
16
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Boris Andrianov - cello
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Offenbach: Ballet suite from the opera "Le voyage dans la lune"
17
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra Commemorating the 80th anniversary of lifting of the Siege of Leningrad
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Popov: Symphony No. 2 "Motherland"; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture
Organizers: Volgograd Philharmonia
17
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Closing of the VII International Arts Festival "Elena"
In memoriam Elena Obraztsova
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Svetlana Trifonova-Balashova - soprano
Bizet; Verdi; Puccini; Bellini; Ponchielli; Strauss; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Prokofiev
Scenes and arias from operas
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
19
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Under the Cathedrals Arches
Organ music from Holland, Germany, England, Italy, Austria, Spain, France, Russia
Featuring video projections of the interiors of European cathedrals
Sweelinck: Toccata in a-moll; Buxtehude: Chaconne in C minor; J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor; Liszt: Nun Danket allen Gott; Handel: Passacaglia in G Minor; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Franck: Andantino g-moll; Vierne: Westminster Bells; Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española"; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Kerckhoven: Fantasia in D; Purcell: Coronation March; Fletcher: Festival Toccata; J. Strauss II Michelle: "Waltzes with four legs"; Vivaldi J.S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Paganini Thalben-Ball: Variations on the 24th Caprice; Balbastre: Cannonade; Cabezón: Variations on the theme "Songs of the Knight"; Odoevsky: Prayer without words
400 1200 RUB
19
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano duet evening
Irina Vasilieva - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Mozart: Larghetto and Allegro for two pianos; Schumann: Andante and variations for two pianos; Brahms: Variations on Haydn for Two Pianos; Debussy: Divertissement for piano 4 hands; Ravel: Introduction and Allegro for two pianos; Lutoslawski: Variations on a Theme by Paganini; J. Strauss II - Anderson: On The Beautiful Blue Danube
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
200 RUB
20
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
800 1500 RUB
500 RUB
20
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia