What's on

24
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Orff. Carmina burana
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Anna Denisova - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone
25
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Musical compositions based on songs by Queen, The Rolling Stones, Deep Purple, Scorpions, Led Zeppelin
Cancelled concert
26
May, 2024
5:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Piano Marathon
Piano duet
Nika Melnikova (piano)
Olesya Morozova (piano)
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Peter Laul - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano; Denis Karabalin - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Ilya Chirskov - piano; Anna Sheludko - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Daniil Svidler - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor, Rondo in D major, Adagio in B minor, Variations "Ah vous dirai-je, Maman", Piano Sonata No.2 in F major, KV 280, Piano Sonata 12 in F-dur, KV 332, 10 Variations on "Unser dummer Pöbel meint", Fantasia No. 2 in C minor, KV 396, Sonata in B flat major, Allegro in B-flat major, Fantasia in C minor, KV 475, Sonata in E flat major, Rondo in A minor, Fantasia and Fugue in C major, Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Mozart - Busoni: Fantasia in F minor for two pianos, Concert duttino for two pianos
Organizers: "InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
600 RUB
27
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya; conductor - Tungzho Zheng
Zhang Lei - soprano; Peng YinLai - soprano; Zhang Yinyue - erhu; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Irina Ershova - gusli; Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra
Zhou Wei: Caprice Xiaoxiang (from Xiaoxiang to Neva); Liu Qing: Charming maiden general Hu Sanyang; Trostyansky: Grotesque and Reflection for balalaika and orchestra; Bibergan: Round Dance with Leshii for gusli and orchestra; Tsygankov: Introduction and czardash for domra ensemble and orchestra; Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from the ballet "The Bronze Horseman"; Yang JingPeng: Glory to St. Petersburg, cantata for choir and orchestra; Russian folk song: "Travushka-muravushka" arranged for symphony orchestra, soprano and domra; Liu Tieshan, Mao Yuan: Song and dance of the Yao people; Tchaikovsky: "Russian Dance" from the ballet "The Nutcracker", "Russian Dance" from the ballet "Swan Lake"; Rimskiy-Korsakov: Aria of the Snow Maiden from the opera The Snow Maiden; Borodin: Polovtsian dances from the opera "Prince Igor"
400 900 RUB
29
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Askar Abdrazakov - bass; Svetlana Trifonova - soprano; Elena Makarova - mezzo-soprano
Ilze Liepa - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Arias and scenes from operas
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
400 2500 RUB
30
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Sold out
2500 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia