What's on

01
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Unusual instruments"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (xylophone)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fedorov (marimba)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Petr Gogitidze (bas-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; O. Petrova: "In the kitchen" for kitchen utensils; Vivaldi: "Le quattro stagioni" for scythe, tape recorder, wind machine and thunder; Semenov: "Concertino for Big drum"; J. Strauss: Polka "Blacksmith", Polka "Champagne", Polka"In the Pavlovsky forest", Polka "Hunting", Polka"Anna", Polka "Railway"; Anderson: "Piece for Typewriter", Polka "Plasterer"
Organizers: Impulse Percussion
700 1500 RUB
02
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"From classical to rock" To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rastrelli cello quartet
Artistic director, cello - Kirill Kravtsov
Mikhail Degtyarev (cello)
Kirill Timopheev (cello)
Sergey Drabkin (cello)
Gluck; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Piazzolla; Gladkov; Mancini; Anderson; Led Zeppelin
1500 3000 RUB
03
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italy
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni; Boccherini; Vivaldi; Caccini; Paganini; Donizetti; Rota
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
900 1500 RUB
04
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Schumann: Carnaval; Brahms: Handel Variations for piano, op. 24; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
05
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Masterpieces of Western Romanticism
The conductor will be announced later ; Zarina Shimanskaya - piano
Brahms: Serenade No. 2; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1200 RUB
06
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No. 40
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Anna Komarova - flute
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Flute Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
400 700 RUB
07
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Strauss
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
400 RUB
07
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No 5, Sonata No. 13, Sonata No. 14; Mozart: Fantasia in major; Liszt: "Fountains of the Villa D'Este'; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
700 1200 RUB
09
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Ilya Papoyan
Piano evening
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations; J.-S. Bach - Rachmaninoff: Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin Suite in E major; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin
100 2500 RUB
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"At the turn of the century"
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Saint-Sans; Debussy; Rachmaninoff
400 700 RUB
11
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Rossini; Debussy; Dvořák; Ponchielli; Liszt; Offenbach; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
12
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Albert Zhalilov and Terem-Quartet
Romances; Folk songs; French chanson
Organizers: ..
1100 2100 RUB
13
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Schubert
String Quintets
Vera Vasileva - violin; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello
400 700 RUB
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Kingdom of Musical Theater
Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Georgii Belokonev - piano; Anna Shavarova - piano; Timofey Kharitonenko - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Loewe; Bernstein; Kander; Rogers
400 700 RUB
14
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Zhang Lai
Vocal Evening
Zhang Lai - soprano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Jiangming Xi - baritone
Mozart; Donizetti; Rossini; Thomas; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Music by Chinese composers
400 700 RUB
16
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Online sales will be announced later
17
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italian Baroque
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Vivaldi; Corelli; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
18
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Knyazev (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano) To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
1500 2500 RUB
19
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Papushev - violin
Schubert: Symphony No 5; Mozart: Concert Aries, Violin Concerto No 4; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
Online sales will be announced later
20
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Masterpieces of classical music in jazz arrangement
Cool Train Project
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Vladimir Volkov (double bass)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Schubert
500 800 RUB
21
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into musical tales
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - sand animation; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Natalia Danilina - flute; Yana Zubova - piano
Musical fairy tales with sand animation: "Magical flute", "Puss in Boots"
Sold out
400 RUB
21
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Felix Mendelssohn
String Quartet "Izmailovsky"
Anita Ozheshkovskaya (violin)
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Nadezhda Sergeeva (viola)
Ilya Izmailov (cello)
Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Elizaveta Zhuchenko - violin; Victor Rogatin - viola
Mendelssohn: Songs, String Quartet No. 2, Piano sextet
400 700 RUB
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Violin music evening To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Mozart; Beethoven; Sarasate; Vieuxtemps; Wieniawski; Paganini
700 1200 RUB
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
23
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Elena Spist
Anniversary evening
Elena Spist - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Anastasia Malinina - piano; Alina Fedoseeva - piano; Chzha Lyanyuj - piano; Maria Chernyshova - piano; Anna Braginskaya - piano; Daria Abramchuk - piano; Lada Aksyonova - piano; Ilya Fedoseev - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Leyla Hamidova - piano; Lyubov Kadetova - piano; Ksenia Gomer - piano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Svetlana Kuznetsova - soprano; Mariya Moor - soprano; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Valery Kaula - bass; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Daria Gilbo - cello; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Valeria Flegontova - saxophone
Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Dunaevsky; Sviridov; Desyatnikov; Offenbach; R. Strauss; Ravel; Gershwin; Bernstein; Penderecki; Bock; Bolcom
200 350 RUB
24
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, Polonaise-Fantaisie; Liszt: , "Liebestraum",
700 1200 RUB
25
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
700 1200 RUB
26
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 1500 RUB
27
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
1000 2500 RUB
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
200 RUB
28
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
World Opera Treasures
Igor Barbakov - tenor; Irina Murashkintseva - soprano; Irina Aleshina - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Puccini: Cavaradossi's aria from Tosca, Musetta's Waltz ("Quando men vo") from "La bohème", Arioso of De Grieux ("Tra vio Belle") from the opera "Manon Lescaut"; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Tchaikovsky: Herman's Aria from "Pique Dame", ; Wagner: Elisabeth's entrance from "Tannhäuser"; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Donizetti: Duet "Prendi per me sei libero" from "L'elisir d'amore"; Verdi: Dukes Ballad ("Questa o quella...") from Rigoletto, Violetta's Aria ("E strano Sempre libera") from ''La Traviata'', Amelia's aria ("Ecco l'orrido campo") from the opera "Un ballo in maschera"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Mozart: Duet of Zerlina and Don Giovanni from "Don Giovanni", Aria of Leporello from Don Giovanni; Rossini: Basilio's Aria from "The Barber of Seville"; Cilèa: Adriana's aria from "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Borodin: Aria of Prince Igor from the opera Prince Igor; Leoncavallo: Arioso of Canio ("Recitar, Vesti la giubba") from "Pagliacci"; Meyerbeer: Dinora's aria from the opera "Dinora"; Glinka: Gorislavas Cavatina from "Ruslan and Ludmila"
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
900 2000 RUB
30
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
The best of jazz
Konstantin Khazanovich (piano)
Ivan Lubimov (double bass)
Ruslan Tustanovsky (saxophone)
Egor Kryukovskikh (percussion)
Strayhorn: "Take the A train"; Khazanovich: "Memorandum", "Parisian sadness", "Told you so", "Walking around", "On the train", "Get another day", "St. Petersburg Nocturne"; Thiele Weiss: "What a Wonderful World!"; Ellington: "Caravan"
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
500 1500 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia