What's on

06
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No. 40
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Anna Komarova - flute
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Flute Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
400 700 RUB
07
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Strauss
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
07
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Capriccio on the Departure of the Beloved Brother; Beethoven: Sonata No. 13, Sonata No. 14
700 1200 RUB
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"At the turn of the century"
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Saint-Sans; Debussy; Rachmaninoff
500 800 RUB
13
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Schubert
String Quintets
Lev Klychkov - violin; Vera Vasileva - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello
400 700 RUB
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Kingdom of Musical Theater
Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Georgii Belokonev - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Loewe; Bernstein; Kander; Rogers
400 700 RUB
14
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Zhang Lai
Vocal Evening
Zhang Lai - soprano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Jiangming Xi - baritone
Mozart; Donizetti; Rossini; Thomas; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Music by Chinese composers
700 900 RUB
18
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Knyazev (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano)
Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor; Myaskovsky : Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
800 1700 RUB
20
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Masterpieces of classical music in jazz arrangement
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Vladimir Volkov (double bass)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Schubert
500 800 RUB
21
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into musical tales
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - sand animation; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Natalia Danilina - flute; Yana Zubova - piano
Musical fairy tales with sand animation: "Magical flute", "Puss in Boots"
500 700 RUB
21
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Felix Mendelssohn
Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Elizaveta Zhuchenko - violin; Victor Rogatin - viola
Mendelssohn: Songs, String Quartet, Piano sextet
500 800 RUB
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber music evening
Bruch, Brahms
Andrei Dogadin - viola; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Peter Laul - piano
400 700 RUB
24
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, Polonaise-Fantaisie; Liszt: , "Liebestraum",
700 1200 RUB
25
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
700 1200 RUB
27
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
800 1700 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia