What's on

01
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Julia Stadler
Evening of piano miniatures
Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Lyadov; Grechaninov; Borodin; Tcherepnin; Glière; Medtner; Scriabin; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt; Saint-Sans; Dvořák; Smetana; Grieg; Sibelius
Organizers: Association Nota Bene
500 1000 RUB
02
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Theatrical and musical evening
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double bass; Tikhon Lukyanenko - percussion
Cyril Massarotto; Alexander Eremenko; Yuri Nesterenko; Givi Alkhazishvili; Music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, arranged by S.Nesterova, K.Bolling
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
4500 RUB
03
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Glinka: Romances; Rimsky-Korsakov: Romances; Mussorgsky: "Without Sun", vocal cycle, Songs and Dances of Death
500 800 RUB
05
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Remolino" Ensemble
Piazzolla; Galliano; Vivaldi; Tsfasman; Kancheli
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
700 2000 RUB
06
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Tango cantabile"
Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - piano; Andrey Ivanov - cello
Albéniz; Paganini; Ravel; Granados; Piazzolla
Sold out
07
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
To International Women's Day
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Naziya Amineva - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitry Grigoriev-Kan - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Dmitry Mulyarchik - baritone; Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Lyudmila's cavatina from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Aria of Lyubava from the opera "Sadko", Duet of Gryaznoy and Lyubasha from "The Tsar's Bride"; Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut"; Massenet: Manon and Des Grieux duet from the opera "Manon"; Gounod: Romance de Siébel from the opera "Faust"; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from the opera "Rigoletto"; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Terzetto from "Die Fledermaus"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Leghar: Su-Shong's aria from the operetta Das Land des Lächelns; Bixio: "Parlami d'amore", Neapolitan song; Falvo: "Dicitencello vuje, Neapolitan song; Arditi: "Il baccio"; Di Chiara: Spagnola Bolero
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
Sold out
08
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Russian fairy tale
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Olga Alekseeva - gusli
Gorodovskaya: Skaz; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra (final), "Trepak" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Shakhanov: "Russian fairy tale", Celtic dances, Ballad; Brahms: Hungarian dance; Malyarov: Fantasy on a Jewish theme; Alekseeva: "A little prince"
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
1000 2500 RUB
08
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Oleg Vainstein
"Waltz Evening"
Chopin; Schubert; Ravel
Sold out
09
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Arnold Schoenberg, Johannes Brahms
Argine Stepanian - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Schoenberg: String sextet "Verklärte Nacht" ("Enlightened Night"); Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3
500 700 RUB
10
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music and dance art From the minuet to the tango, from Tchaikovsky to Shchedrin
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Irina Usova - piano; Konstantin Kuvaytsev - percussion; Konstantin Maminov - alto-saxophone; Vladimir Kozlov - double bass; Gasan Bagirov - guitar, vocal
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Sold out
400 RUB
10
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Vienna Music. The Spring
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Haydn; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
2200 2900 RUB
12
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Dances and Melodies
Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Melody, Valse-Scherzo; Sibelius: Melodies, "Village Dances"; Arzumanov: Three nostalgic waltzes
Sold out
13
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Roman Cherezov - trumpet; Elena Gurkina - cello; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Enver Makhauri - double bass; Timur Fedorov - percussion
Damase: Duo Concertant Flute and Harp; Rosauro: Timpani Concerto; Frolov: "Divertimento", "Joke-souvenir" for two violins and orchestra; Popov: Septet
Sold out
14
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Schnittke gala To the 90th anniversary of birth
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Ekaterina Budnikova - violin; Maria Firsova - viola; Anna Misailova - cello; Natalia Lisanova - piano
Schnittke: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra, "Concerto for Three" for violin, viola, cello and stringsand strings, Music for films
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
800 1200 RUB
16
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Doctor Jazz
Ensemble The Easy Winners
Artistic director, sousaphone, kazoo - Andrey Voevodsky
Nikita Arefiev (piano)
Vlad Lyashchuk (washboard)
Andrey Blinchevskiy (alto saxophone)
Violetta Potapova (soprano saxophone)
Nikolay Ordanovsky (baritone saxophone)
Alexander Lukashevich (banjo tenor)
Mills; Donaldson; Morton; Waller; Fischer; Goodwin; LaRocca; Shields; Original Dixieland Band compositions
Sold out
17
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Modest Mussorgsky
Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
400 RUB
17
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Martynov, Akhunov, Briars
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Alisa Ten - vocals; Maria Fedotova - flute
Martynov: "Passionate Songs for voice, violin, flute and strings. First performance in St. Petersburg; Akhunov: Liturgy (selected parts); Briars: The Blood of Christ keeps me always
Sold out
21
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Nikita Zubarev (cello) and Stanislav Soloviev (piano)
Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Saint-Sans: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano; Ravel: Pièce en forme de Habanera; Debussy: Arabesque, "Beau Soir"; R. Strauss: Cello Sonata; Boulanger: Three pieces
Sold out
22
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Natalia Steyt
Piano evening
Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableau, Op. 33 No. 7; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 4, ,
Sold out
23
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
23
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Semyon Serdykov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
600 1500 RUB
23
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Duduk solo and ensemble
Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Shagen Sargsyan - vocal, dhol; Sergey Polyanichko - duduk; Valerij Nam - bass duduk; Mariam Zargaryan - qanun; Pasha Aeon - handpan; Vladimir Kirasirov - guitar; Heghineh Barseghyan - piano; Mariam Vartapetyan - piano
Babadganian; Spendiayan; Komitas; Khachaturian ; Narekatsi; Avetisyan; Sherem; Elmas; Armenian folk music
Sold out
24
March, 2024
2:00 pm, Sun
Closing and Gala concert of ARG Festival
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble of Anatoly Nikitin
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Anna Rychkova - piano; Natalia Frolova - piano; Svetlana Konnova - piano; Maria Litke - soprano; Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Maria Shalgina - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Grigory Maliev - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andres Izmaylov - harp; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Organizers: ANO of the development and support of cultural projects
300 700 RUB
24
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Festivo Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Baranov
Egor Svezhentsev - guitar
Respighi: "Antiche arie e danze", suite No. 3; Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Guitar Concerto No. 1; Villa-Lobos: Bachiana brasileiras No.9, Guitar Concerto
500 800 RUB
25
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
350 400 RUB
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for wind instruments
Wind Quintet of St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Terentyev (flute)
Artem Trofimenko (oboe)
Sergei Rymar (clarinet)
Anton Gutsevich (bassoon)
Kirill Miron (french horn)
Marianna Murzina - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Mikhail Dymskii - cor anglais; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Natalia Frolova - piano; Elena Serova - piano
Sold out
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
28
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Dmitry Udi - baritone
Rossini; Glinka; Dunaevsky; Lehár; Loewe
The program includes arias from operas and operettas, romances, Neapolitan songs, instrumental miniatures
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
29
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Lydia Kovalenko (violin)
Ysaÿe: Six sonatas for solo violin, Sonata for two violins
Sold out
30
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
From Vivaldi to Piazzolla
Classic masterpieces
Gennady Nikonov - trumpet, countertenor; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Saltanat Kadirseitova - violin; Yerlan Yergaliev - violin; Khamit Erasyl - violin; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Lloyd Webber: Duet "Pie Jesu"; Rossini: Rosina and Figaro Duet from "The Barber of Seville"; Mozart: Hallelujah from the motet "Exsultate jubilate", Rondo; Vivaldi: Hallelujah from the motet "In furore iustissimae irae", Presto from Concerto No. 2 "L'estate" from Le quattro stagioni; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Cilèa: Aria of Adrienne Lecouvreur from opera "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Varlamov: "Don't sing, dear girl"; Medtner: "Spanish Romance"; Rachmaninoff: "At my window"; Meyerbeer: Dinora's aria from the opera "Dinora"; Franck: "Panis Angelicus"; Schubert: "Ave Maria"; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 2; Ysaÿe: Volin Sonata No. 6 in E-dur; Paganini: Caprice No 24 for solo Violin; Piazzolla: Libertango; Arban: The Carnival of Venice
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
700 2000 RUB
31
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey with an orchestra
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Strauss
Sold out
31
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Secret Music
Schubert. Selected piano miniatures
Peter Laul - piano, comments
Schubert: 8 Impromptus, Six moments musicaux, Three Piano Pieces
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
500 800 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia