What's on

03
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Glinka: Romances; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky: "Without Sun", vocal cycle, Songs and Dances of Death
700 1200 RUB
05
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Remolino" Ensemble
Piazzolla; Galliano; Vivaldi; Tsfasman; Bartok; Brahms; Diniku
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Online sales will be announced later
06
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Tango cantabile"
Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - piano
Albéniz; Paganini; Ravel; Granados; Piazzolla
500 800 RUB
08
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Oleg Vainstein
"Waltz Evening"
Chopin; Schubert; Ravel
800 1700 RUB
09
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Arnold Schoenberg, Johannes Brahms
Argine Stepanian - violin; Elena Ivanova - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Schoenberg: String sextet "Verklärte Nacht" ("Enlightened Night"); Brahms: Piano Quartet
400 700 RUB
10
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music and dance art From the minuet to the tango, from Tchaikovsky to Shchedrin
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Irina Usova - piano; Konstantin Kuvaytsev - percussion; Konstantin Maminov - alto-saxophone; Vladimir Kozlov - double bass; Gasan Bagirov - guitar, vocal
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
400 700 RUB
12
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Dances and Melodies
Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Melody, Valse-Scherzo, op 7
500 800 RUB
13
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
500 800 RUB
16
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Doctor Jazz
Ensemble The Easy Winners
Artistic director, sousaphone, kazoo - Andrey Voevodsky
Andrey Blinchevskiy (alto saxophone)
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
700 1200 RUB
17
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Modest Mussorgsky
Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
17
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
700 1200 RUB
21
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Nikita Zubarev (cello) and Inga Dzektser (piano)
Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Saint-Sans: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano
400 700 RUB
22
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Natalia Steyt
Piano evening
Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableau, Op. 33 No. 7; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 4, ,
400 700 RUB
23
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Duduk solo and ensemble
Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Mariam Vartapetyan - piano; Zograb Asatryan - dhol; Pasha Aeon - handpan; Evgeny Shelepin - guitar
Komitas; Khachaturian ; Babadganian; Ekmalyan; Armenian folk music
700 1200 RUB
24
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Baranov
Egor Svezhentsev - guitar
Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Guitar Concerto No. 1; Debussy: Petite Suite; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Villa-Lobos: Guitar Concerto
500 800 RUB
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of virtuoso violin music
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Sarasate; Vieuxtemps; Wieniawski; Paganini
700 1200 RUB
29
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Lydia Kovalenko (violin), Ilya Ioff (violin)
Ysaÿe: Six sonatas for solo violin, Sonata for two violins
400 700 RUB
31
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey with an orchestra
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Strauss
500 700 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia