What's on

29
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening
C. P. E. Bach: Andante con tenerezza; Beethoven: Sonata No. 14; Grieg - Ginzburg: "Peer Gynt", Suite; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
01
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Petrichor
Irada Berg and Andrei Merzlikin
conductor - Petr Maximov
Irada Berg - reciter; Andrei Merzlikin - reciter
Brahms; Chopin; de Falla; Glazunov; Beethoven; Schnittke; Satie; J.-S. Bach
01
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Julia Stadler
Evening of piano miniatures
Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Lyadov; Grechaninov; Borodin; Tcherepnin; Glière; Medtner; Scriabin; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt; Saint-Sans; Dvořák; Smetana; Grieg; Sibelius
Organizers: Association Nota Bene
02
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven. Missa solemnis
Conductor Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
02
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Theatrical and musical evening
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double bass; Tikhon Lukyanenko - percussion
Cyril Massarotto; Alexander Eremenko; Yuri Nesterenko; Givi Alkhazishvili; Music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, arranged by S.Nesterova, K.Bolling
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
03
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Tatarstan National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Sladkovsky
Denis Matsuev - piano
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
03
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Glinka: Romances; Rimsky-Korsakov: Romances; Mussorgsky: "Without Sun", vocal cycle, Songs and Dances of Death
05
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor
Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"; Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
05
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Remolino" Ensemble
Piazzolla; Galliano; Vivaldi; Tsfasman; Kancheli
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
06
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Pakhmutova. Schnittke. Tariverdiev
Festive spring concert
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Ivan Lazukov - trumpet; Alina Mikhailik - soprano
Pakhmutova: Trumpet Concerto; Schnittke: Music from the movie "Fairy Tale of wanderings"; Tariverdiev: Olga Sergeevna, fragments of music for the film for piano and orchestra, "Waiting", mono-opera
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Tango cantabile"
Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - piano; Andrey Ivanov - cello
Albéniz; Paganini; Ravel; Granados; Piazzolla
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia