What's on

27
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Carmen"
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Pelageya Tikhonova - mezzo-soprano (Carmen); Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone (Jose Navarro, Prosper Mérimée); Boris Nikonov - percussion (Don Jose); Alexander Kashpurin - piano, musical director of the project; Nadezhda Rogozhina - author of staging and director
Ysaÿe: Sonata for solo violin No. 5 in G major; Wieniawski: Fantasia on Themes from Gounod's "Faust" for Violin and Orchestra; Paganini: Variation on G string on the theme from Rossini's opera Moise; Kreisler: "La Gitana"; Waxman: Carmen Fantasie; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", "Summer" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Winter" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires"; Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española", Malagueña from Suite "España", op. 165; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Shchedrin: "In Imitation Albenis"; Obradors: "El Vito"; HawkinsPetrov: "I put a spell on you" arrangement
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
28
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Violin in ensembles
Lev Klychkov - violin; Anna Makarova - harp; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Alsu Ibragimova - violin; Denis Gonchar - viola; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Oleg Skrotskiy - french horn; Viacheslav Dmitrov - ornet
Vierdanck: Two capriccios for two violins and kornett; Beethoven: Serenade in D Major Op. 25 for Flute, Violin and Viola; Dvořák: Terzetto in C major for two violins and viola; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Horn Trio; Bottesini: Gran Duo Concertante for violin, double bass and orchestra
29
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening
C. P. E. Bach: Andante con tenerezza; Beethoven: Sonata No. 14; Grieg - Ginzburg: "Peer Gynt", Suite; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
01
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Julia Stadler
Evening of piano miniatures
Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Lyadov; Grechaninov; Borodin; Tcherepnin; Glière; Medtner; Scriabin; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt; Saint-Sans; Dvořák; Smetana; Grieg; Sibelius
Organizers: Association Nota Bene
02
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Theatrical and musical evening
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double bass; Tikhon Lukyanenko - percussion
Cyril Massarotto; Alexander Eremenko; Yuri Nesterenko; Givi Alkhazishvili; Music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, arranged by S.Nesterova, K.Bolling
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
03
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Glinka: Romances; Rimsky-Korsakov: Romances; Mussorgsky: "Without Sun", vocal cycle, Songs and Dances of Death
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia