What's on

18
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Gioachino Rossini
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Victoria Churkina - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Alexei Sazonov - bass-baritone; Natalia Entelis - presenter
18
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
18
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Kashpurin
Piano evening
Liszt: 12 Transcendental Etudes; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 1 in D minor
20
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexei Massarsky (cello) and Stanislav Soloviev (piano)
Brahms: Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano, Vier ernste Gesänge (version for cello and piano by A.Massarsky); R. Strauss: Cello Sonata in F major; Mendelssohn: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano
22
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Johann Strauss and his family
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Waltzes, polkas, gallops; Arias and duets from operettas
23
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Festive concert
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture; Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Organizers: "Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
23
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Trumpets of Victory"
Orchestra of the Marine Corps of Peter the Great
Conductor - Sergei Volsky
Kozlovsky; A. Rimsky-Korsakov; Riedel; Glinka; Khalilov; Stahl; J.Strauss I; Alexandrov; Volkov; Ivanov-Radkevich; Molchanov; Chernetsky; N. Rimsky-Korsakov V. Runov; Agapkin
24
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
From Russian Baroque to Russian Rock
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Tchaikovsky: "Melody" from the series "Memories of a dear place", String Quartet No. 1, Russian Dance from the ballet "Swan Lake"; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khandoshkin: Variations on the Russian folk song There was a birch tree in the field, arranged for violin and viola; Andersen: "Syncoping Clock"; Terentyev: Paradise Lost, Careless Angel from the repertoire of the rock group Aria; May: "We will rock you" from the repertoire of the group "Queen"; Mercury: "We are the champions"; Knyazev: Ill Jump from a Cliff, Sorcerers Doll from the repertoire of the group The King and the Clown
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
24
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Dedication to Django Reinhard
Ildar Kazakhanov - guitar; Gasan Bagirov - guitar; Victor Rapotikhin - violin; Vladimir Kozlov - double bass
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia