What's on

13
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
"The severed head of Berlioz"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Alexander Galibin - reader of fragments of the novel
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Petrov: "Master and Magarita" Symphony-Fantasy; Schnittke: "The Master and Margarita", excerpts
13
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening
Trio "Anima"
Faure: Piano Trio in D minor; Haydn: Piano Trio in C major; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major
14
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Ofrr. Carmina Burana
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone
14
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
15
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Dinosaur Carnival
Family concert for children and their parents
Dmitry Murashev
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Woods: "The Carnival of the Dinosaurs"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
16
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Frau Organ"
Natalya Baginskaya - organ
J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor, "Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme", Choral Prelude, "Dies sind die heilgen zehn Gebot" Choral Prelude, "Wir glauben all' an einen Gott" Choral Prelude, Prelude and Fugue in d major; Hakim: Bach'orama, fantasy on themes of J.S.Bach; Liszt: "Ave maris stella", "Nun danket alle Gott"), horal prelude; Wagner: "Pilgerchor" from 3. Akt from the opera "Tannhäuser"; Pincemaille: Prelude et fugue sur A.R.I.S.T.I.D.E.; Duruflé: "Chant donné"; Mulet: Carillon-Sortie
17
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Bruckner. Symphony No. 3
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Wagner: Prelude to Act 1 of "Parsifal", "Waldweben" from "Siegfried", "Walkürenritt" from the music drama "Die Walküre"; Bruckner: Symphony No 3
18
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish"
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Tcherepnin: Six musical illustrations for "The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish" by Pushkin; Tchaikovsky: Excerpts from the "Sleeping Beauty"
18
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Hibla Gerzmava
Vocal evening
Hibla Gerzmava - soprano; Ekaterina Ganelina - piano
Glinka: "I remember the wonderful moment", Romance "Tell Me Why", "Venetian Night", "I`m here Inesilla"; Ippolitov-Ivanov: Five Japanese Poems; Myaskovsky : "Madrigal", suite for voice and piano; Prokofiev: Five poems by Anna Akhmatova; Rachmaninoff: At night in my garden..., "To her", "Daisies", "Pied Piper", "A Dream", "A-oo!", "Lilac", "Migratory wind", "Twilight", "Child! Like a flower, you are beautiful...", "They answered"
18
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Gioachino Rossini
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Victoria Churkina - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Alexei Sazonov - bass-baritone; Natalia Entelis - presenter
18
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
18
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Kashpurin
Piano evening
Liszt: 12 Transcendental Etudes; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 1 in D minor
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia