What's on

26
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Stanislav Soloviev
Piano evening
Schubert: Sonata in A major; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
27
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Soloists of the Pratum Integrum Orchestra
Soloists of the baroque orchestra "Pratum Integrum"
Natalia Vyazovskaya (violin)
Sergey Tishchenko (viola)
Alexander Gulin (cello)
Tietz; Eberl; Kercelli
Instrumental compositions
28
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Musical Carnival
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Nikolai Matveev (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano; Ilia Kozlov - violin
Kreisler: Love's joy, "Tempo di marcia", "The Torments Of Love", "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"), "Chinese tambourine", "La Gitana", Praeludium and Allegro in the style of Pugnani; Corelli: Concerto grosso in F major, Op. 6 No. 2, Concerto grosso in G minor Christmas Concerto, Op. 6 No. 8; Handel: Serse' aria "Ombra mai fu" from the opera "Serse"; Monteverdi: Madrigal "Si dolce e'l tormento"; Vivaldi: Aria Anastasio "Sento in seno" from the opera "Justin", Concerto for 2 violins, strings and basso continuo in D major; Charpentier: "Sans frayeur dans ce bois"; Paganini: Caprice No. 24 in A minor, "Carnival in Venice"; Capua: Jtu vurria vasa; Chiara: La Spagnola"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
29
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
"The Charm of the Waltz"
'Bel Etage" Piano Quartet
Maxim Larionov (violin)
Oleg Larionov (viola)
Nikolai Matveev (cello)
Maria Kamshilina-Larionova (piano)
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Chopin: Waltz in C sharp Minor; Brahms: Waltz in A Major; Grieg: "Anitra's Dance" from the 1st suite "Peer Gynt"; Faure: Piano Quartet No 2; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Tchaikovsky: Sentimental waltz, Waltz-Scherzo, Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty
30
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves" A musical performance in two acts based on the opera
Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Andrei Efimovskii - cello; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, chembalo, musical director of project; Nadezhda Rogozhina - author of the staging and director
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Rachmaninoff; Schubert; Schumann
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
30
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Elena Abalyan - piano; Nikita Vaganov - clarinet; Tatiana Frenkel - violin; Marina Komarova - violin; Yuri Afonkin - viola; Vladimir Yunovich - cello
Schumann: "Märchenerzählungen" - 4 Pieces for Clarinet, Viola, Piano and Violin ad lib.; Bruch: Pieces for clarinet, viola and piano; Brahms: Piano Quintet; Rota: Trio for clarinet, cello and piano
31
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year's concert
Alexander Lubyantsev (piano) and Evgenia Lubyantseva (violin)
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14; Paganini; Liszt: Mephisto Waltz; J.-S. Bach: Ciaccona from Partita for Solo Violin No. 2; Liszt
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
31
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
New Year in Viennese style
Music of the Strauss family
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director, conductor - Andrey Alexeev
J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Strauss III; Strauss
Waltzes, polkas, quadrilles, gallops
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia