What's on

29
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"12 songs of Prokofiev"
Youth Orchestra of National Instruments "Terema"
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Maya Balashova - folk vocal; Mikhail Dzyudze - electric balalaika-double bass; Olga Krasnitskaya - gusli
Prokofiev: 12 Russian Folksongs, Op.104; Petrov: Third concert for chamber ensemble; Stravinsky: Ebony Concerto; Shchedrin: Naughty Limericks, Concerto No 1 for Orchestra; Panchenko: "Concerto grosso Oriental"
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
01
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Schubert. Quintet "The Trout"
Frank. Piano Quintet
Inga Dzektser - piano; Anna Fenster - violin; Andrey Rostsik - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
02
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"In a brazilian mood"
Ensemble of soloists of the Jazz philharmonic hall
Konstantin Maminov (saxophone)
Gasan Bagirov (guitar, vocal)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Jobim: Mendes;, "Brasil", "How Insensitive", "Felicidade", "Little boat", "One note Samba", "No more blues", "Desafinado", "So dance samba"; onfa: "Samba de Orpheus", "Manha di Carnlval"; Bagirov: "Swan Bossa"; De Abreu: "Tico-Tico"
03
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
"Male and Feminine", or The Concord of Opposites
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Artem Isaev - oboe; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Denis Sukhov - piccolo clarinet; Valery Lappo - reciter
Clara Schumann: Three romances for flute and piano; Miriam Hyde: Sonata for flute and piano; Madeleine Dring: Trio for flute, oboe and piano; Fikret Amirov: Six pieces for flute and piano; Samuel Zman: Sonata No. 2 for flute and piano; Amilcare Ponchielli: Quartetto for 4 Winds with Pianoforte
Texts by Maria Kharyukova
04
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Peter Laul and Pavel Raykerus
Piano duet
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Milhaud: Le boeuf sur le toit; Ravel: Mother Goose; Ravel - Gryaznov: "Daphnis et Chloé", ballet suite
05
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Double Bass Music Evening
Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass; Evgeny Izotov - piano
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 1; Brahms: Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano; Bottesini: Grande Allegro di Concerto (alla Mendelssohn), Introduction et Variations sur le Carnaval de Venise; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia