What's on

30
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of music for cello and piano The Silver Lyre Festival
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Schumann; Beethoven; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Mozart; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
01
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Bosphorus Trio The Silver Lyre Festival
Rachmaninoff; Beethoven; Mendelssohn; Tüzün; Say
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Maria Litke - soprano; Anna Sheludko - piano
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Sviridov
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
03
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Russian fairy tale
Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Olga Alekseeva - gusli
Gorodovskaya: Skaz; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra (final), "Trepak" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Shakhanov: "Russian fairy tale", Celtic dances, Ballad; Brahms: Hungarian dance; Malyarov: Fantasy on a Jewish theme; Alekseeva: "A little prince"
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
04
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
"Blue bird"
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano, harpsichord; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord, music director of the project; Boris Nikonov - percussion; Nadezhda Rogozhina - author of staging and director
Biber; Telemann; Stravinsky; Perrote; Tariverdiev; Schnittke; Caldara; Gapon
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
04
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Impromptu-Quintet"
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Gavrilin: Tarantella from the ballet "Anyuta", Fantasy on themes from the ballet "The Marriage of Balzaminov"; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Belyaev-Geviksman: "Poem about Russia"; K. Khachaturian - "Impromptu Quintet": Fantasy on themes from the ballet "Cipollino"; B. Tchaikovsky: Polka-introduction from the film "Balzaminov's Marriage"; Tariverdiev - "Terem-Quartet": "A little prince"; Slonimsky: "Spell" from "Exotic Suite"; Shostakovich: Tango from the ballet "Bolt"; Afanasiev: "I look into the blue lakes"; Shalov: Gypsy fantasy; Tsygankov: "Twostep"
05
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia