What's on

28
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal evening The Silver Lyre Festival
U Junsheng - tenor; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Glinka; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Donizetti; Puccini; Rossini; Verdi
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into the world of music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Marianna Murzina - flute; Daniil Kazakov - baritone; Elena Serova - piano; Veronika Solntseva - piano
Vivaldi; Mozart; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Godard
29
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Ensemble
Petrov; Dunaevsky; Solovyov-Sedoy; Kolmanivsky; Frenkel; Muradeli; Varlamov; Vladimir Feltsman; Markov; Portnov; Krylatov; Gamalia; Milyutin; Shangin-Berezovsky; Kolker; Pozhlakov
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
30
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of music for cello and piano The Silver Lyre Festival
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Schumann; Beethoven; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Mozart; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
01
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Bosphorus Trio The Silver Lyre Festival
Rachmaninoff; Beethoven; Mendelssohn; Tüzün; Say
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Maria Litke - soprano; Anna Sheludko - piano
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Sviridov
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
03
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Russian fairy tale
Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Olga Alekseeva - gusli
Gorodovskaya: Skaz; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra (final), "Trepak" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Shakhanov: "Russian fairy tale", Celtic dances, Ballad; Brahms: Hungarian dance; Malyarov: Fantasy on a Jewish theme; Alekseeva: "A little prince"
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia