What's on

20
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Great piano masterpieces
Brahms, Liszt
Pyotr Averin - piano; Elena Drozdova - piano
Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Selected intermezzos, op. 116-118; Liszt: Sonata h-moll, Concert Étude "Un Sospiro", "Liebestraum"
Organizers: Concert agency "Moonlight"
21
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Semyon Serdykov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
21
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Corelli, Vivaldi
Instrumental concertos
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director, violin
22
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Ludwig van Beethoven
Peter Laul - piano; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Natalia Entelis - presenter
22
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of chamber music
Mikhail Slavin - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano
Brahms; Faure; Glazunov; Weber; Tchaikovsky; Elgar; Schubert; Saint-Sans; Valentini
24
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber series
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
Kazakhstan Woodwind Quintet
Akerke Omarova (flute)
Aruzhan Rashit (oboe)
Alikhan Abylkasym (french horn)
Bakdaulet Zholdybek (bassoon)
Clarinet, artistic director - Zhanat Yermanov
Traditional Chinese Music Ensemble (Jilin, China)
Liu Chang (zither)
Zhao Jun (bamboo flute)
Ma Jingdi (pipa)
Wu Yu (zhongruan)
Wen Muya - mezzo-soprano; Elena Spist - piano
Organizers: Interproject
25
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
25
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"Evening at the Bolshoi"
Wind Quintet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Sergei Lysenko (oboe)
Nikolai Popov (flute)
Sergey Petrov (clarinet)
Andrey Rudometkin (bassoon)
Alexey Raev (corni)
Tchaikovsky: Overture from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Julliette" Suite from Ballet; Mozart: , Zerlina's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni", Donna Elvira's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni", Don Giovanni's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni"; Briccialdi: Fantastic medley on themes from G.Rossinis opera The Barber of Seville; N. Popov: The Poison of Madness, fantasy on themes from N.Rimsky-Korsakovs opera The Tsars Bride, Memoirs of Rudolf, fantasy on themes from G.Puccinis opera La Bohème, Passion and Sin, fantasy on themes from J.Bizets opera Carmen; Lysenko: Fantasy on themes from P.Tchaikovskys opera The Queen of Spades
Organizers: Fund for Supporting the Development of Cultural Projects "Arts Bridge"
26
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber series
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
Dragan Sredojević - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano; Sofia Viland - flute; Elena Serova - piano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Alexander Bonduryansky - piano
Organizers: Interproject
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia