What's on

14
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Oleg Vainstein and Nadezhda Rezheninova
Piano music evening
Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"; TchaikovskyPabst: Concert paraphrase on "Eugene Onegin"; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 2; Schwartz: Scene and tarantella from the ballet "On the Eve" for 2 pianos, "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Gavrilin: "Sketches", Cycle for Piano 4 hands
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
14
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Petr Fedotov - violin; Elena Serova - piano
Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Wieniawski: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Faust"; Zimbalist: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Golden Cockerel" by N.Rimsky-Korsakov; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso
15
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff. "Dedication"
City music duet
Ekaterina Nikitina (flute)
Mikhail Kurilchik (trumpet)
City music band
Artistic director - Irina Vakulenko
Children's choir "Perezvony"
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Elena Volikova - soprano; Olga Privalova - soprano; Irina Shein - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Irina Vakulenko - piano; Dina Kaminskaya - piano; Olga Kotliarova - piano; Svetlana Mayskaya - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Vera Remezova - piano; Anna Shevchuk-Roskoshnaya - piano; Amulana Ochirova - violin; Azamat Latypov - trumpet
Ludmila Shepeleva - presenter
Organizers: Interregional Union of Concert Workers
15
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Hang Made Project
Hang Made Project
Anton Nazarko (hang)
Vladimir Shubin
Alexander Shalimov (percussion)
String Quartet
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Aleksandr Chizhov (alto)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
17
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano evening
Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39, "Lilac", "Daisies"; Bizet: Menuet from "L'Arlésienne"; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Schubert: "Wohin?" from vocal cycle "Die schöne Müllerin"; Tchaikovsky: "Lullaby"; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love", Love's joy
18
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of chamber music
Beethoven, Brahms
Graf Murzha - violin; Gleb Stepanov - cello; Yuri Favorin - piano; Pavel Dombrovsky - piano
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4, Cello Sonata No. 3; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major; Berliner: "Jacob's Dream", concert fantasy for violin and piano
19
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Brass music: from the 19th to the 21st century VII International Festival "Tchaikovsky.spb.ru"
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Tchaikovsky: Introduction to the opera "Iolanthe"; Weill: Violin Concerto; Stravinsky: Concerto For Piano, Wind-Instruments And Double-Basses; Lubchenko: "Anti-Crisis Rhapsody" (Rhapsody without Paganini's Theme) for piano, wind, percussion and double basses
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
20
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Great piano masterpieces
Brahms, Liszt
Pyotr Averin - piano; Elena Drozdova - piano
Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Selected intermezzos, op. 116-118; Liszt: Sonata h-moll, Concert Étude "Un Sospiro", "Liebestraum"
Organizers: Concert agency "Moonlight"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia