What's on

02
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Tue
"Heart to the East"
Music for oud
Argishty - oud (Armenia); Artur Bochkivsky - bass guitar; Elena Kucherova - flute; Yuri Lebedev - percussion
Folk melodies; Argishty
Organizers: Argishty
500 1500 RUB
02
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Above Ararat"
Evening of music for duduk
Argishty - duduk (Armenia); Olga Pakhomova - cello; Yuri Lebedev - percussion; Artur Bochkivsky - guitar
Armenian folk melodies; Argishti: "Maria"; Caccini Vavilov: "Ave Maria"
Organizers: Argishty
800 1500 RUB
03
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Wed
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Turkish, Macedonian, Yugoslav melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 1500 RUB
03
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
800 1500 RUB
04
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Thur
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
1000 1500 RUB
04
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Turkish, Macedonian, Yugoslav melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 1500 RUB
05
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
"Les quatro staggioni"
Chamber Olympic Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Shushan Shamirian - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings
Organizers: Olympic Symphony Orchestra
800 1500 RUB
05
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
2600 3500 RUB
06
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year's concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Strauss
Sold out
400 RUB
06
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano evening
Schumann: Papillons, Kreisleriana; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; Liszt; Chopin: Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1, Ballade No. 1
500 800 RUB
07
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
2600 3500 RUB
07
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
"With Russian soul"
Lybov Startseva (gusli)
Ivan Kishkin (accordeon)
Arthur Adrshin - bayan; Arkady Shkvarov - bayan
J.-S. Bach: Toccata in d minor; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Adrshin: Children's Suite No. 2 Dreams; Vlasov: "Holiday on Moldavanka"; Pushkarenko: Toccata "Fanfare"; Repnikov: Capriccio; Chaykin: Prelude and Scherzo from the Concert Suite; Semyonov: Finale of Sonata No. 1; Malyarov: "The Tale of the Russian Land", Fantasy on the theme of romance In the Moonlight by B. Yuryev, "Memories of Greece"; Shakhanov: Concert for ringed gusli, II part Dedication, Fantasy on three Russian themes; Ramirez: "Pilgrimage"; Kishkin: "Gypsy"; Tikhov: Ural dance
500 800 RUB
08
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year's concert
Opera, operetta, musical
Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Lubov Rayskaya - soprano; Ekaterina Parubochaya - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Valery Kaula - bass; Georgii Belokonev - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Valeria Alexandrova - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart; Strauss; Lehár; Prokofiev; Dunaevsky; Milyutin
Sold out
400 RUB
08
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Olga Artyugina (violin) and Oxana Ralkina (piano)
Corelli: Sonata; Schubert: Grand Duo for violin and piano; Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo, op 7; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
400 700 RUB
10
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Le quattro stagioni"
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
Alexander Kashpurin - piano, artistic director; Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Bach: Concerto for Keyboard and Orchestra No. 5; Warlock: Capriol Suite; Panahov: Concerto for piano, strings and percussion (2023)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
11
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Maxim Fedotov (violin) and Galina Petrova (piano)
Schubert: Grand Duo for violin and piano; Beethoven: Sonata No. 10 for Violin and Piano; Stravinsky: Italian Suite for Violin and Piano; MussorgskyIsakova: "Pictures at an Exhibition" (fragments)
400 700 RUB
12
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Unusual instruments"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fedorov
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Regonen (percussion)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Menke: "Music for tables"; J.S.Bach: Aria for the crystallophone; Joplin: "Ragtime" for the washboard; Vivaldi: "Le quattro stagioni" for scythe, tape recorder, wind machine and thunder; Semenov: "Concertino for Big drum"; J. Strauss: Polka "Blacksmith", Polka "Champagne", Polka"In the Pavlovsky forest", Polka "Hunting", Polka"Anna", Polka "Railway"; Anderson: "Piece for Typewriter", Polka "Plasterer"
Organizers: Impulse Percussion
600 1500 RUB
13
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
"Mozart. Letters"
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra "Creato Symphony"
Conductor - Ivan Shinkarev
Daria Davydova - soprano; Natalia Lisanova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Symphony No. 31 "Paris", , Requiem, Piano Concerto No. 23, Recitative and Aria of Susanna from "Le Nozze di Figaro", Fiordiligi aria from the opera "Cosi Fan tutte", Aria of Aminta from the opera Il re pastore, Hallelujah from the motet Exsultate jubilate, Aria on the theme Ah, vous dirai-je maman, Laudamus te from thr Great Mass in C minor
Supported by: ANO "Center of Initiatives - Cultural Bridge",
500 800 RUB
16
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Anna Sheludko and Anna Rychkova
Piano duet
Mozart Grieg: Sonata in C major for two pianos; Tchaikovsky Economou: Concert Suite for two pianos; Maurice: Castorama; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 2 for two pianos
400 700 RUB
17
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Violin music evening
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Szymanowski: Violin sonata; Barkauskas: Partita for solo violin; Franc: Violin sonata in A major
400 700 RUB
18
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Songs for Iolanta
Peter Nalich and the Stradivalenki Quartet
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
1500 4500 RUB
19
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Maria Chernaya
Piano evening
Purcell: Ground in C minor, Ground in D minor; Glass: Sonata "Trilogy", Selected studies; Khrushcheva: "Russian Dead Ends"
Organizers: ANO "Center of Initiatives - Cultural Bridge"
200 400 RUB
20
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Divertimento for String Trio
Beethoven. Piano Trio Archduke
Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
400 700 RUB
21
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Haydn, Bartok, Hindemith, Desyatnikov
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Bartók: Divertisment; Hindemith : Trauermusik; Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"
500 800 RUB
23
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
St. Petersburg MolOt-Ensemble
Knaifel: Agnus Dei
250 400 RUB
24
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Vadim Monastyrsky
Piano evening
Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Brahms: Four Ballades; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; VerdiLiszt: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Rigoletto"; Schubert-Liszt: Songs
400 700 RUB
27
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
"alance"
Andrey Kondakov New Trio
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Omar Saidov (drums)
500 800 RUB
28
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey to the singing country
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Ekaterina Andreeva
(choirmaster)
(choirmaster)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Elena Spist - piano
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Saint-Sans; Offenbach; Pleshak; Banevich; Shainsky
500 700 RUB
28
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
Online sales will be announced later
29
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Le quattro stagioni"
Chamber Orchestra
Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin, percussion; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double bass; Oksana Chunchukova - sand animation
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: "The Seasons", pieces from the cycle in jazz arrangement by Svetlana Nesterova
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
800 2000 RUB
31
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Saxophone and piano
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Sergey Kolesov - saxophone
J.-S. Bach; Rachmaninoff; Debussy; Piazzolla; Molinelli; Khachaturian
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
1000 2500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia