What's on

01
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
Balkan and Jewish folk music
Moldovan, Jewish, Serbian, Romanian melodies; Dances and melodies of Macedonian, Bulgarian, Serbian, French gypsies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
02
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Haynd, Martinů, Brahms
Piano trios
Trio "Anima"
Polina Krasovskaya (violin)
Serafim Volkov (cello)
Ekaterina Zerr (piano)
Haydn: Piano Trio in E major, Hob. XV:28; Martinů: Piano Trio No. 3; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 1 in B major
04
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Oleg Vainstein
Piano eveing
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, "Polishinelle", "Elegy", Prelude in E flat major, , Prelude in B minor, Sonata No. 2; Earl Wild: Piano transcriptions of Rachmaninov's romances
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
06
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Edvard Grieg
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Sonata for cello and piano, "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1; Debussy: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise
07
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
"Vola, o Serenata"
Vocal evening
Margarita Ivanova - soprano; Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano
Rossini; Verdi; Donizetti; Tosti
Organizers: IP Venchikova E.V. (Independent Creative Association "Opera Atelier")
08
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Prokofiev, Shostakovich
lover quartet
Grigory Tadtaev (violin)
Andrey Rostsik (violin)
Vladimir Shuliakovskii (viola)
Igor Botvin (cello)
Victoria Zimina - piano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Shostakovich: Piano Quintet
09
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Musical and theatrical Petersburg - Leningrad XXXXI centuries
Maria Mukupla - soprano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano ; Konstantin Zeliger - piano; Yulia Grauman - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Dunaevsky; Dunayevsky; Kolker; Lebedev
09
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Irina Tatt
Vocal evening
Irina Tatt - soprano; Ksenia Isaeva - piano
Schubert; Brahms; Debussy; Rachmaninoff
10
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
To the 150th anniversary of S.Diaghilev
Chamber music evening
Maria Shalgina - violin, comments; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Joachim Forlani - clarinet
Rimsky-Korsakov: Two peats from Symphonic Suite Scheherazade (arranged for violin, clarinet and piano by J.Forlani); GlinkaSher: Fantasy on the themes of the opera "Ruslan and Lyudmila" for violin and piano; Satie: "Choses vues à droite et à gauche (sans lunettes)" for violin and piano; Poulenc: Violin Sonata; Stravinsky: Two excerpts from the suite from the ballet "Petrushka" (arranged for violin, clarinet and piano by J.Forlani)
11
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Pavel Raykerus
Piano evening
Beethoven - Liszt: Symphony No. 2 in D major; Liszt: Grosses Konzersolo; Ravel: "Le Tombeau de Couperin"; Franck - Cortot: Sonata in A major
13
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Alicia Levina
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No. 17; Schumann: Arabesque; Chopin: Etude Op. 10 No. 1, Etude révolutionnaire op. 10 No. 12; Tchaikovsky: Dumka; Rachmaninoff: Moments musicaux
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
14
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Parallel worlds
Albert Zhalilov - baritone; Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Maria Mukupla - soprano; Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Natalya Zyskunova - percussion
Georgii Belokonev - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Igor Mikhailov - piano; Ilya Chirskov - piano; Mikhail Nemits - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
J. Strauss II; Kálmán; Dunaevsky; Milyutin; Gershwin; Bernstein; Lloyd Webber; Sinatra; Holiday; Cole; Mercury
15
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Evening of saxophone music
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Libertango; Yoshimatsu: Sonata "The Fluffy Bird"; Born: Fantasy on themes of Bizet's Carmen; Bozza: Aria; Matita: "Devil's Rag"
16
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Petersburg in the sunlight and on a white night
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Bibergan; Schwartz; Dunaevsky; Petrov; Firtich
16
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Victor Akulovich
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Nikolay Belyaev - balalaika
Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 2; Tsfasman: "Waltz" from the jazz suite "Snowflakes"; Schwartz: Concert suite from music to the film "Melodies of the White Night"; Bibergan: Promenade Suite; Petrov, Gavrilin: Instrumental miniatures
17
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Music of Broadway and Hollywood
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Webber; Rogers; Loewe; Kander; Chaplin; Gershwin; Williams
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
18
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
19
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Artists of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Mariia Avvakumova (flute)
Iurii Novichenkov (oboe)
Renat Rakov (clarinet)
Andrei Kuniavskii (bassoon)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Percussion Ensemble of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Petr Gogitidze (bas-guitar)
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Victoria Zimina - piano; Olga Iarkina - harp; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Vladimir Genttcelt - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Viktor Lisniak - violin; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Elena Gurkina - cello; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Aleksei Polagaev - bassoon
Reger: Serenade for flute, violin and viola; Cambini: Trio No. 1 for flute, oboe and bassoon; Watkins: Suite for harp solo; Chopin: Lullaby, Fantaisie-Impromptu; Ligeti: Six Bagatelles for Wind Quintet; Milhaud: Suite for violin, clarinet and piano; Mozart: String Quartet in D Major; "Percussion Classic": Medley
20
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Italy
Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni: Adagio; Boccherini: "Musica notturna delle strade di Madrid", string quintet; Vivaldi: "La Primavera", Concerto In E Major for Violin, String Orchestra and Continuo; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Paganini: Cantabile, Caprice; Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from the opera "Rigoletto"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Curtis: "Torna a Surriento", "O surdato 'nnammurato", "Non ti scordar di me"; Di Capua: "O Sole mio"; Rota: Concerto for String Orchestra
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
21
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Peter Laul
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Italian Concerto; Schubert: Four Impromptus; Schumann: Arabesque, "Blumenstück", Carnaval
22
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Without Schubert"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola; Maria Fedotova - flute
Desyatnikov: "Like an old organ grinder" for violin and strings; Martynov: Schubert-Quintet (Unfinished); Gubaidulina: "Schubert's Impromptu" for flute, violin and strings; Akhunov: "The art of associations" for two violins and strings, "Erlkönig" for viola and strings
23
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Musical instruments - gifts of the gods
Percussion Ensemble of the Children's Art School on Petrogradskaya
Anatoly Nikiforov (director)
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Vyacheslav Nikolaev - corni; Ivan Lazukov - trumpet; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Ashot Vasilev - piano; Alexandra Meshcheryakova - piano
Bozza; Villa-Lobos; Poulenc; Tamberg
23
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Zhilin (cello) and Inga Dzektser (piano)
Stravinsky: "Italian Suite" for cello and piano; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Poulenc: Cello Sonata; Boulanger: 3 Pieces for Cello and Piano
24
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
25
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Music of Petersburg composers
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Dmitry Kovzel - baritone
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
26
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Clarinet music evening
lover quartet
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andrey Telkov - piano
Schumann: Three romances for clarinet and piano; Widor: "Introduction et Rondo" for Clarinet and Piano; Weinberg: Sonata for clarinet and piano; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet
27
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Yulia Stadler
Piano evening
Chopin: Barcarole; Schumann: Romanze, Op. 28 No. 2; Liszt: "Liebestraum"; Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque; Granados: The Maja and the Nightingale; Medtner: Sonata (Elegie), Op. 11 No. 2; Glazunov: Idylle, p. 103; TchaikovskyRachmaninoff: Lullaby; Tcherepnin: "Dreams"; Sibelius: "Rêverie", Op. 58 No. 1; Scriabin: Sonata No. 5; Rachmaninoff: "Daisies", "Lilac", , Elegy, Prelude, Melody from Five Fantasy Pieces for Piano, Op. 3, Nocturne, Barcarolle, Romance from Seven Salon Pieces for Piano, Op. 10; Rachmaninoff-Ziloti: Vocalise
29
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert of students of the St. Petersburg Musical College named after M.P.Mussorgsky
Organizers: St. Petersburg Mussorgsky College of Music
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia