What's on

28
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Seong Jin Cho
Piano Recital
To the 100th Anniversary of the Philharmonia
Chopin: Scherzo No 1, Scherzo No 2, Scherzo No 3, Scherzo No 4; Janáček: Piano Sonata 1.X.1905; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
28
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Percussions
Percussion Ensemble of the Children's Art School on Petrogradskaya
Anatoly Nikiforov (director)
Pavel Chizhik; Alexei Chizhik
Irina Smuckul
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Sviridov; Petrov
28
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Prokofiev, Glazunov, Khachaturyan
Maria Shalgina - violin; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano, "Romeo and Julliette" Suite from Ballet
29
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
30
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Vladimir Fedoseyev
Soloist - Pavel Milyukov
Sviridov: Small Triptych for Orchestra; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
01
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Russian World of Victor Pleshack
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Daria Tarasova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
01
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Music Evening
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Elizaveta Bokova - jazz vocal; Elizabeth Allai - jazz vocal; Irina Tishchenko - jazz vocal; Alexander Svyatkin - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - vioilin; Alexander Kustanovich - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano; Efim Malkis - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano ; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Sergey Andreev - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer
Rachmaninoff; Kreisler; Gershwin; Weill; Debussy; Ravel; Poulenc; Sinatra; Spirituals; Blues
02
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Mendelssohn: Lieder ohne Worte, op. 109; Heise: Two Fantasy Pieces; Suk: Ballade, op. 3 # 1; Schumann: Adagio and Allegro; Debussy: Sonata for cello and piano, Romance; Stravinsky: Italian suite; Dupark: "L`invitation au voyage"; Poulenc: "Violin"; Viardot: "Hai Luli"; Satie: Trois Mélodies
Organizers: "Open Art" Production
03
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
NeoBarock Soloists (Germany)
NeoBarock Ensemble
Maren Ris (violin, viola)
Dorian Wetzel (viola)
Ariane Spiegel (cello)
Stanislav Gres (harpsihord)
Nazar Kozhukhar
J.-S. Bach: , Brandenburg Concerto No 5; J.-S.Bach: The Concerto for Violin, Cello and basso continuo
Supported by: ,
04
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Gorodnitsky
Recital
Alexander Kostromin - guitar
04
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Brahms
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Brahms: Sonata No. 1 for Viola and PIano, Sonata No 2 for Viola and Piano, Trio for viola, cello and piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia