What's on

01
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
International Music Day
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Ilia Papoian - piano
Mendelssohn: Overture to "Ruy Blas"; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra
02
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
To the 215th Anniversary of M.Glinka
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Anastasia Vasilieva - soprano; Elena Sergina - soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Minchenko - bass
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila", March of Chernomor from "Ruslan and Liudmila", Arias from "Ruslan and Ludmila", Waltz Fantasy, Romances, Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg. 20th Century
New Russia State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Yuri Bashmet
Olga Kulchinskaya - soprano; Klemens Sander - baritone; Anneleen Lenaerts - harp; Dmitry Masleev - piano; Vladislav Lavrik - trumpet; Emmanuel Tjeknavorian - violin
Shostakovich; Popov; Prokofiev; Kálmán; Khachaturian ; Brahms; Sviridov; Mahler; Glière; Webern; Lehár; Kreisler
Organizers:
03
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Maria Litke - soprano; Tatiana Taranets - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Anna Malysheva - soprano; Dmitry Kovzel - bass-baritone
04
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Piano Concerto No. 1
Beethoven. Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Markus Stenz
Dong Hyek Lim - piano (South Korea)
04
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Evening with music by Valery Gavrilin To the 80th Birthday of the omposer
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Alexei Goribol - piano
Gavrilin: "Sketches", Cycle for Piano 4 hands, , Russian Notebook
Organizers: Union of composers of Russian Federation
05
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Seong Jin Cho
Piano Recital
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor, Piano Sonata in B Major; Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Berg: Piano Sonata op. 1; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
05
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Antonio Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Vivaldi: Little Symphony, Double Violin Concerto, Symphony in G Major, Violin Concerto in A major, Le quattro stagioni
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
06
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Soviet cinema
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Shostakovich: The Gadfly Suite; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Petrov: , "Autumn Marathon", "Petersburg Mysteries", "Amphibian Man"
06
October, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Composers, Kings and Kings-Composers
"Tempo di arocco" Ensemble
Sergey Bliznetsov (oboe)
Nadezda Khadzheva (mezzo-soprano)
Anastasia Kaneeva (flute)
Aleksandr Ozeritsky (flute)
Polina Udalova (violin)
Lan Chi Pham (violin)
Elizaveta Berezhnova (viola)
Dmitry Kirillov (cello)
Fedor Kirillov (cello)
Elena Serova (chembalo)
Elena Popova - presenter
Handel; Purcell; Lully
06
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"PetRo Duo"
PetRo Duet
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
J.-S. Bach: Choral; Schubert: Two Polonaises for 4 Hands, Raondo for 4 Hands in A major; Brahms: Variations on Haydn for Two Pianos; Scriabin: Fantasia; Rachmaninoff: Fantasia, Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia