Log In
Sign Up
What's on
28
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
29
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Strauss Gala
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Strauss: "Music Of The Spheres" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Perpetuum mobile" Scerzo, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", Egyptian March, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"); Strauss: "Sport" Polka; J. Strauss II: "Der Zigeunerbaron", Overture, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka, March of the Royal Horse Guards, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, " Long live the Hungarian!" Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", On The Beautiful Blue Danube
30
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
120th Birthday Anniversary of George Gershwin
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Kirill Bubyakin - artistic director and soloist
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
30
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Tchaikovsky: , Excerpts from the "Sleeping Beauty"
01
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Spiritual and secular
Choir Music Evening
Choir Music Evening
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Daria Gavrilova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Daria Gavrilova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Rachmaninoff: Six Choirs for Female Voices and Piano, , Liturgy of St John Chrysostom, "Vespers"; Tchaikovsky: "Nature and Love", Liturgy of St John Chrysostom; Ekimov: Three Romances for Female Choir and Piano, "The Lord Reign"; Sviridov: "Russia Cast Adrift" Cantata; Schnittke: Excerpt from Choir Concerto (text by Grigor Narekatsi)
01
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Symphony No. 41
Symphony No. 41
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Valery Vishnevsky - piano
Valery Vishnevsky - piano
03
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Sibelius, Shostakovich
Sibelius, Shostakovich
Choir of the Alexandrov Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 “Babi Yar”
03
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"From the Anthology of Russian Choir Music"
Unknown Masterpieces
Unknown Masterpieces
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Chesnokov; Nikolai Golovanov
04
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Pogudin
"Elegy"
"Elegy"
Ensemble
Mikhail Radyukevich (guitar)
Elena Molotilova (domra, mandoline)
Irina Kozyreva (domra, mandoline)
Yuri Molotilov (bayan)
Oleg Vainstein (piano)
Alexei Baev (violin)
Andrey Ivanov (cello)
Roman Tentler (double bass)
Alyabyev; Balakirev; Varlamov; Glinka; Gurilyov
Organizers:
"RusCon"
04
October, 2018
2:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Romances
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Stanislav Voronetsky - presenter
Organizers:
"St Petersburg Impresario"
04
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", "Viennese Blood", Waltz, "Perpetuum mobile" Scerzo, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka, Pizzicato Polka, "Tric-trac" Polka; Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama; Gavrilin: "Holiday" from "House on the road" ballet music, , Tarantella from the ballet "Anyuta"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»