RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
01
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Castles of Spain"
Guitar Music Evening
Dmitry Voronin - guitar
Albéniz; Piazzolla
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
02
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Black, white and between ..."
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Herrmann: Suite from "Psycho"; Brossé: "Black, White and in Between"; Karmanov: "Green DNK" for string ensemble; Martynov: "Well Tempered beauty"; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
02
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Papoyan
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31; Liszt: "La leggierezza" Concert Etude in f Minor; Scriabin; Tchaikovsky: Dumka; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Buy tickets
150 300 RUB
03
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Shainsky, Krylatov
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Nikolai Burov - presenter and reciter
Shainsky, Krylatov: Music and Songs from movies and animated films
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
03
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
"History of Tango"
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Piazzolla: "Angel Suite", , Concerto for Quartet, "Histoire du Tango"
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
03
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Choir Music Concert
Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Elena Popova - presenter
Mozart; Brahms; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Petrov
Buy tickets
250 350 RUB
03
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Natalia Morozova - violin; Yan Byayuzer - violin, viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Yulia Byayuzer - piano
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, ; Milhaud: Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
05
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Kinga of Bass
Artem Chirkov - double bass; Mikhail Dzyudze - bass-balalaika; Lev Klychkov - violin
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Liszt; Piazzolla; Petrov
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
06
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitrii Khrychov
Walton: Cello Concerto; Tishchenko: Dante Symphony No. 5 ("Paradise")
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
06
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Voices of the Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Online sales will be announced later
07
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
Violin Recital
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
07
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Violin Recital
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
Buy tickets
2500 3700 RUB
07
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Strauss
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Russian March, "Tales From The Vienna Woods", Pizzicato Polka, Waltz "Southern Roses", The Persian March, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz; Strauss; J. Strauss II: Spanish March, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
08
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Holiday Concert
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Bizet: Farandole from "Arlezianka"; Brahms: , Hungarian Dance in G minor; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
08
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
Buy tickets
800 1300 RUB
08
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Festive concert
"Good Evening Trio"
"Good Evening" Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Pyotr Miheev (percussion)
Georgy Nefyodov - balalaika
Buy tickets
1000 2000 RUB
09
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Piano Fantasies"
Peter Laul
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor; Beethoven: Fantasia in G minor; Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll; Schumann: Fantasia op. 17 in C major
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
09
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
1500 2000 RUB
10
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Kancheli. "Letters to friends" World premiere
Conductor - Nikoloz Rachveli (Georgia)
Nino Katamadze - vocal; Julian Milkis - clarinet
Alexander Malich - presenter
Buy tickets
1500 5000 RUB
10
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Edward Grig
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
10
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Operetta Evening
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Lehár; Offenbach; Strauss; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
11
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Memorial Evening of Sophia Shlyapnikova
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Edem Umerov - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Elena Jaskunova - soprano; Maria Litke - soprano; Tatiana Kalchenko - soprano; Sergey Nikulshin - tenor; U Di - baritone; Elena Spist - piano; Irirna Grigorieva - piano; Evgenia Tarnovskaya - piano; Maria Shlyapnikova - piano
Verdi; Donizetti; Puccini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Respighi
Online sales will be announced later
12
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 1
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Alexandr Buzlov - cello
R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Milhaud: Cello Concerto No. 1; Shostakovich: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
13
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Lev Klychkov - violin; Ilya Ioff - violin; Pavel Popov - violin; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano; Ksenia Gindina - piano; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Victoria Zimina - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Elena Semishina - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Sergey Uryvaev - piano
Buy tickets
200 500 RUB
14
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
14
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Online sales will be announced later
15
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
16
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"In different places ..."
A Musical Journey
Artistic director - Mikhail Serkov
Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: "Neapolitan Song"
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
16
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
"War"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Biber: Battalia; Bartók; Shostakovich
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
17
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Music in Ballet
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
de Falla: "Three-Cornered Hat", Suite No. 1 from Ballet; Nielsen: "Aladdin" Suite; Tchaikovsky: Suite from the Sleeping Beauty; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
17
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Argentina
Choir of St. Petersburg State University
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Gianni Iorio - bandoneon (Italia); Julia Fomina - mezzo-soprano
Piazzolla: "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", Tango for Violin and Orchestra; Palmeri: Misa a Buenos Aires (Misatango) for Soloists, Choir, Bandoneon and Orchestra
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
17
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky and Pushkin
Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Anatoly Fursenko - tenor; Andrey Shcherbak - baritone; Natalia Steyt - piano; Maria Kustanovich - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
17
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Lubimov
Piano Evening
Stravinsky: Serenade; Silvestrov; Chopin
Buy tickets
1000 2000 RUB
18
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Mozart, Haydn
Dvořák. Serenade for Strings
Schnittke. "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Mikhail Krutik - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
Mozart: Serenade No.6; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
19
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Keiko Matsui (Japan)
Piano Recital
Organizers: "Make Music" Company
Buy tickets
1200 3200 RUB
20
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Theater in Jazz "
Jazz Ensemble
Artistic director - Marina Rybakova
Andrey Noskov - reciter
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
21
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Efim Bronfman
Piano Recital
Schumann; Debussy; Schubert: Sonata in c minor
Buy tickets
1500 4000 RUB
21
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
150 300 RUB
22
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Piano Concerto No. 1
Elgar
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches, "Sursum Corda"
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
22
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
Mozart: Piano Quartet No. 2 in b-flat Minor; Mahler: Piano Quartet; Glinka: Sextet
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
23
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
onductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Gautier Capucon (France)
Weber: Euryanthe Overture; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB
23
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Boris Tishchenko
80th Birthday Anniversary
Chamber Orchestra of the
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Vladimir Polyakov - piano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Irina Donskaya - harp
Tishchenko: Piano Sonata No. 4, "Road", , ; Beethoven - Tishchenko: Lamento for Harp and Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
23
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Maria Aristova - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Online sales will be announced later
24
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Terem-Quartet
Glinka; Griboyedov; Chopin
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
24
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Russian Folk Instruments
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
24
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Berlioz
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Aleksandr Vikulov
Gernot Winischhofer - violin; Verene Andronikof - soprano (Germany)
Online sales will be announced later
25
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Rachmaninoff: String Quartet; Taneyev: String Quartet No. 13; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 3
Buy tickets
200 350 RUB
26
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Online sales will be announced later
27
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolai Kornev
Kastalsky; Asafyev: "Kanty" for mixed Choir
Buy tickets
100 RUB
28
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Anna Laukhina
Violin Music Evening
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major; Schumann: Sonata No 1 in A minor for Violin and Piano; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Schumann - Kreisler: Romance in A Major; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love", Love's joy; Bizet - Waxman: Fantasia on Themes from "Carmen" for Violin and Orchestra
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
29
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
29
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
30
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Valer Sabadus contratenor (Germany)
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Vivaldi; Handel; Gluck; Sacchini: Arias and instrumental excerpts from operas
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB
30
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
From the repertoire of Leonid Sobinov
Bizet: "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Massenet: "Werther"; Thomas: "Mignon"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "May Night", ; Dargomyzhsky; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
31
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Maxim Emelianychev
Haydn: Symphony No. 95; Prokofiev: Scythian Suite; Brahms: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
31
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia