RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
03
March, 2019
03:00 pm, Sun
Shainsky, Krylatov
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Nikolai Burov - presenter and reciter
Shainsky, Krylatov: Music and Songs from movies and animated films
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
03
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Natalia Morozova - violin; Yan Byayuzer - violin, viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Yulia Byayuzer - piano
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, ; Milhaud: Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
06
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitrii Khrychov
Walton: Cello Concerto; Tishchenko: Dante Symphony No. 5 ("Paradise")
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
07
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
2500 3700 RUB
09
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
10
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Sun
Kancheli. remiere
Conductor - Nikoloz Rachveli (Georgia)
Nino Katamadze - vocal; Julian Milkis - clarinet (USA)
Alexander Malich - presenter
Buy tickets
1500 5000 RUB
10
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sun
Operetta Evening
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Lehár; Offenbach; Strauss; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
12
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 1
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Alexandr Buzlov - cello
R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Milhaud: Cello Concerto No. 1; Shostakovich: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
13
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Lev Klychkov - violin; Ilya Ioff - violin; Pavel Popov - violin; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano; Ksenia Gindina - piano; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Victoria Zimina - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Elena Semishina - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Sergey Uryvaev - piano
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
16
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sat
"War"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Biber: Battalia; Bartók; Shostakovich
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
17
March, 2019
03:00 pm, Sun
About Music in Ballet
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
de Falla: "Three-Cornered Hat", Suite No. 1 from Ballet; Nielsen: "Aladdin" Suite; Tchaikovsky: Suite from the Sleeping Beauty; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
17
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Sun
Argentina
Students Choir of St. Petersburg State University
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Gianni Iorio - bandoneon (Italia)
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Palmeri: Misa a Buenos Aires (Misatango) for Soloists, Choir, Bandoneon and Orchestra
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
17
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Lubimov
Piano Evening
Stravinsky: Serenade; Silvestrov; Chopin
Buy tickets
1000 2000 RUB
19
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Tue
Keiko Matsui
Piano Recital
Organizers: "Make Music" Company
Online sales will be announced later
22
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Piano Concerto No. 1
Elgar
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches, "Sursum Corda"
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
22
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
23
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB
23
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sat
Boris Tishchenko
80th Birthday Anniversary
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Vladimir Polyakov - piano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Irina Donskaya - harp
Tishchenko: Piano Sonata No. 4, "Road", , ; Beethoven - Tishchenko: Lamento for Harp and Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
27
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Wed
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Asafyev: "Kanty" for mixed Choir
Online sales will be announced later
28
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Thur
Anna Laukhina
Violin Music Evening
Kreisler: , , ; Bartók: , Romanian Folk Dances
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
29
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
30
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Sat
Valer Sabadus contratenor (Germany)
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Vivaldi; Handel; Gluck; Sacchini: Arias and instrumental excerpts from operas
Online sales will be announced later
30
March, 2019
07:00 pm, Sat
From the repertoire of Leonid Sobinov
Bizet: "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Massenet: "Werther"; Thomas: "Mignon"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "May Night", ; Dargomyzhsky; Borodin; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
31
March, 2019
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Maxim Emelianychev
Haydn: Symphony No. 95; Prokofiev: Scythian Suite; Brahms: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia