RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport - narrator ; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: , ; Glinka; Scriabin; Debussy: , ; Ravel; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
1800 4800 RUB
02
December, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Music of different Countries and Peoples
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Aylen Pritchin - violin
Natalia Entelis
Sibelius: "Finland", symphonic poem; Ravel: Tzigane; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Alfvén: Sweden Rhapsody No 1; Dvořák; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Shchedrin: Naughty Limericks, Concerto No 1 for Orchestra
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
03
December, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
08
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"Morning", "Noon" and "Evening"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Mark Kreshchenskyi - basson; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Haydn: Symphony "Morning", Symphony No. 7 "The Noon", Symphony No 8 "Evening", Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
09
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. Concerto for four Flutes and Strings
Haydn. "Morning", "Noon" and "Evening"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Olga Viland - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute
Vivaldi: Concerto for four Flutes and Strings; Haydn: Symphony "Morning", Symphony No. 7 "The Noon", Symphony No 8 "Evening"
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
11
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No.5
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Vadim Rudenko - piano
Dvořák: Scherzo capriccioso; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
12
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Eugeny Guriev - cornet-a-piston
Rossini; Mozart; Schubert; Shostakovich; Stravinsky
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
Online sales will be announced later
14
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Festival Opening
Vadim Repin violin
Nikolai Lugansky piano
Chamber Music Evening
Debussy; Prokofiev: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Online sales will be announced later
14
December, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
15
December, 2018
05:00 pm, Sat
Online sales will be announced later
16
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Online sales will be announced later
16
December, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Lupachyov - flute ; Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach; Schubert; Weber; Taffanel; Poulenc: Sonata for Flute and Piano
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
17
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Conductor and soloist - Julian Rakhlin (Austria)
Soloist - Sarah McElravy (Canada)
Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
Online sales will be announced later
18
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Schubert: "Rosamund", Interlude from the III Act, Songs for Voice and Orchestra; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
Online sales will be announced later
19
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Leif Ove Andsnes (Norway)
Piano Recital
Schubert: Two Scerzos for Piano; Schumann: Three Romances op. 28; Janáček: "On an Overgrown Path"; Schumann: Carnaval
Supported by: Consulate General of Norway in St.Petersburg,
Online sales will be announced later
21
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Bach in Italy"
Chamber Orchestra Concerto Köln
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, ; Corelli: Christmas Concerto; Vivaldi: Two Strings Concertos; Avison: Concerto No. 6
Supported by: ,
Online sales will be announced later
22
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Online sales will be announced later
22
December, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Musik Evening
Francesco Libetta - piano (Italy); Vytautas Sondeckis - cello (Germany)
Schumann; Godowsky
Online sales will be announced later
23
December, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Julia Lezhneva
Vocal Evening
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Mozart; Beethoven; Rossini; Bellini; Schubert
Buy tickets
1500 4000 RUB
25
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Janoska Ensemble (Austria)
Ondrej Janoska (violin)
Roman Janoska (violin)
František Janoska (piano)
Julius Darvas (double bass)
Strauss; Massenet; Piazzolla; Kreisler-Rachmaninoff; Bizet-Waxman; Janoska
Online sales will be announced later
26
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Online sales will be announced later
29
December, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Spain
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Ekaterina Semion - harp
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Ravel: Boléro
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
29
December, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
30
December, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Ksenia Popova - piano; Fedor Chernyshov - flute; Kristina Kazankina - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
31
December, 2018
03:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office