RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
01
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Piano Recital
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Preludes op. 23; Chopin: Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
800 1200 RUB
02
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Turtle String Quartet
David Goloschekin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
03
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
03
November, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Dmitri Yanchenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva; Ksenia Popova; Artur Zobnin
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
04
November, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"The Five" or "New Russian School"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Rimsky-Korsakov; Balakirev: Islamey; Borodin
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
04
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Jazz Version
Paul Stark (piano)
Jonas Linnemann (percussion)
Vasilis Stefanopoulos (doubble bass)
Iman Spaargaren (saxophone)
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
05
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
"Iberi" Choir
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
Buy tickets
700 2500 RUB
06
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
David Fray (France)
Piano Recital
Chopin: Nocturne op. 55 No 2, Nocturne in C Minor, Nocturne in F sharp Minor, Mazurka in cis minor, Impromptu No. 3 in G flat major, Waltz in A flat major, Polonaise-Fantaisie; Schubert: Sonata No. 20
Organizers: Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
Online sales will be announced later
07
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
09
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Michail Jurowski (Germany)
Soloist - Evgeny Izotov
In Memoriam Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Nicolai: Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, Overture from Opera; Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Liszt: "Dante Symphony"
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
10
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
700 1800 RUB
11
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Recital
Akhmatova; Berggolts; Inber; Dudin; Jambyl; Blockade Diaries; Klavdiya Shulzhenko in the Blockade
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
13
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Spain
Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; de Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Albéniz: Spain Suite; Shchedrin
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
15
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"National Collection" Festival
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Andrey Gorbachev - balalaika; Arkady Shilkloper - french horn; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika; Ilya Gindin - larinet; Murzha - guitar; Dmitry Illarionov
Yulian Makarov - presenter
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
Online sales will be announced later
16
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in A flat major; Beethoven: Sonata No 1; Liszt: Consolation No. 3 in flat major; Tchaikovsky: "February" from "The Seasons", "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Ravel; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
Buy tickets
800 1300 RUB
18
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven, Mozart, Brahms
Conductor - Yuri Simonov
Ekaterina Mechetina - piano
Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 3; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Brahms: Symphony No.2
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
22
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No. 9
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
23
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Aziz Shokhakimov (Uzbekistan)
Conductor - Aziz Shokhakimov (Uzbekistan)
Alexei Massarsky - cello
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Haydn: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No 7
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
24
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Elena Sartori
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi - J.-S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Corelli: Folia; Mayr: Organ Symphony; Telemann: Two Concertos; Rota: Sonata for Organ
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
25
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor and Soloist - Sergey Stadler
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, "Elegy" from Music to Shakespeare's tragedy "Hamlet"; Dvořák: Violin Concerto; Wieniawski: Two Polonaises for Violin and Orchestra, "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
25
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
"The Seasons"
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
26
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Choir Music Evening
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Grechaninov
Buy tickets
100 RUB
27
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
29
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Singolo Orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Ekaterina Belaya - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Igor Zolotarev - viola; Lev Mikhailovsky - viola; Anton Shestakov - viola; Dmitro Kreshchenskyi - cello; Konstantin Bychkov - cello; Nikita Zubarev; Nikolai Matveev
Shpohr: , Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola, Cello and Orchestra
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
30
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 8
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB
30
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport - narrator ; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: , ; Glinka; Scriabin; Debussy: , ; Ravel; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
1800 4800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office