RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
1700 3500 RUB
02
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
1700 3500 RUB
02
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in A flat major; Beethoven: Sonata No 1; Liszt: Consolation No. 3 in flat major; Tchaikovsky: "February" from "The Seasons", "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Ravel; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
03
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
04
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Fri
Strauss Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Southern Roses", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz, Die Fledermaus. Czardas, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
06
January, 2019
03:00 pm, Sun
About Comic Opera and Operetta
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
11
January, 2019
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. "The Storm", "The Nutcracker"
Conductor, Laureate of Grzegorz Fitelberg International Competition for Conductors (2017, Katowice) - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Alexander Rudin - cello
Tchaikovsky: "The Storm", Symphonic Fantasy, Pezzo capriioso for cello and orchestra; Vielgorsky: Theme and Variations for Cello and Orchestra; Glazunov: Melody for Cello and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
13
January, 2019
03:00 pm, Sun
Program with Sand Animation
Conductor - Dushan Vilich
Marina Sosnina - sand illustration; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "Baba-Yaga", "The Enchanted Lake", 'Kikimora"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Stupid Mouse", Music for Cartoon; Elfman: "The Nightmare Before Christmas" Suite
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
16
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Elena Serova - piano
Poulenc: , Sonata for Clarinet and Piano; Debussy; Faure: Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
18
January, 2019
08:00 pm, Fri
Gershwin, Dunayevsky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Cuban Overture; Gershwin - Frolov: "Porgy and Bess" Fantasia for violin and orchestra; Dunayevsky: Music from Movies and Operettas
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
20
January, 2019
08:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
22
January, 2019
08:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
27
January, 2019
07:00 pm, Sun
Online sales will be announced later
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office