RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

10
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Mikhail Kolelishvili - bass; Anna Kiknadze - mezzo-soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Taras Prisyazhnyuk - tenor; Vladimir Dmitruk - tenor; Badral Chuluunbaatar - baritone; Maria Bayankina - soprano
Vasily Popov - piano; Elena Fedorenko - piano
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
11
September, 2017
11:00 am, Mon
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
12
September, 2017
11:00 am, Tue
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
13
September, 2017
11:00 am, Wed
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
14
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad"
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Ivan Sendetsky - cello
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 2, Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad"
Supported by: Presidential Library,
15
September, 2017
11:00 am, Fri
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
16
September, 2017
11:00 am, Sat
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
17
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
The 11th Elena Obraztsova International Competition of Young Opera Singers
Conductor - Mikhail Sinkevich
Organizers: The Charitable Foundation Of Support For The Music Art Elena Obraztsova Foundation
19
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
onductor - Vladimir Fedoseyev
Rimsky-Korsakov: "Hymn to the Wilderness" from "The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya"; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Glazunov: Symphony No 5
20
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Scriabin. "Poème de l'extase"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Peter Laul - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - reciter; Anna Fomicheva - reciter
Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase", Piano Concerto,
Organizers: "Kamerton" Musical Agency
22
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Giovanni Paisiello
"La finta amante"
Concert performance
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Stefano Carciofalo Parisse (Italy)
Elena Tsvekova - soprano; Daniele de Prosperi - tenor (Italy); Antoine Bernhaim - baritone (Switzerland )
Organizers: Concert Agency "Orfeum"
23
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
Vasily Gerello
Recital
State Russian concert orchestra
Vasily Gerello - baritone; Vladimir Popov
24
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Philharmonic Season Opening To the Dmitry Shostakovich's birthday
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Julian Rachlin - violine (Austria)
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1, Symphony No 1
24
September, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
Costantino Catena (Italy)
Piano Recital
Schumann: "Davidsbundlertanze"; Liszt: "Venezia e Napoli", Paraphrase on themes from "Norma"
26
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Season Opening of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Peter Donohoe - piano (UK)
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 4; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
26
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Nordic countries in St Petersburg
Kari Ikonen - piano (Finland); Grigory Voskoboynik; Jon Falt (Sweden)
27
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Terem-Quartet
"Indian summer"
J.-S. Bach; Schubert; Beethoven; Gershwin; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Tariverdiev; Grappelli
27
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
Dmitrii Khrychov
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Shubert; Brahms
28
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Sviridov. "Pushkin's wreath"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Vladimir Begletsov - artistic director
Sviridov: "Pushkin's wreath"
28
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Music from Films
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
29
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Organists of great Cathedrals
Giampaolo Di Rosa - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach; Liszt; Widor; Messiaen
29
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Mozart. Symphony No 41
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alexandra Korobkina - violine
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Violin Concerto No 3, Symphony No. 41
30
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
30
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
In Memory of Anatoly Granov
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia