RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
The 23th International Musical Olympus Festival
Conductor - Kerem Hasan (UK)
Chloe Mun - piano (South Korea); Maciej Kulakowski - cello (Poland); Sonja Saric - soprano (Serbia)
Puccini: Symphonic Prelude; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1
01
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
Lev Klychkov - violin; Sofia Viland - flute; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Denis Gonchar - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Rodion Tolmachev; Alexander Afanasiev
Shpohr; Krommer: Synfonia Concertante in for Violin, Flute, Clarinet and String Orchestra
02
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Balakirev: Two Mazurkas, Nocturne in B flat minor, Scherzo No. 3; Chopin: Five Waltzes; Scriabin: Six Etudes, ; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2
02
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Hamburg Trio
(violin)
Vytautas Sondeckis (cello)
Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No 1 in D minor, Piano Trio No. 2 in minor
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
03
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Mendelsohn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, overture, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
04
June, 2018
5:00 pm, Mon
Rachmaninoff
Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Nika Melnikova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano; Ilya Papoyan - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Elizaveta Samsonova - piano
Rachmaninoff
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Edward Grieg
175th Birthday Anniversary
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Grieg: Piano Concerto, "Peer Gynt", Two Suites
04
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
05
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Knyazev (piano)
Mozart: Concertos for Piano and Orchestra; Gavrilov: "Aminta"
Organizers:
06
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Pushkin
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, , Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Lyadov: "In memory of A. S. Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Sviridov
06
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Brahms
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Petrov - violine, viola; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano
Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
07
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Lucky beggar
Mikhail Kolelishvili - bass
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Gounod: "Faust"; Wagner: "The Gold of the Rhine"; Rossini: "Il Barbiere di Siviglia"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Stravinsky: "Nightingale"; Prokofiev: "Love for Three Oranges"; Slonimsky: "Visions of Ivan the Terrible"
08
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Borodin, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Borodin: Overture to the opera "Prince Igor"; Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
09
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Disney. "Magic Melodies"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Organizers:
09
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Pavel Vernikov
Svetlana Makarova
Violin Music Evening
Poulenc: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Ysaÿe: "Amitié", for two Violins and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Moszkowski: Suite for Two Violins and Piano in G minor
10
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Elegy and Tango
Ingerine Dahl - violin (Norway); Igor Eliseev - double bass; Anton Liakhovsky - piano
Grieg: Andante con moto for Piano Trio; Vieuxtemps: Elegy for Viola and Piano; Ysaÿe: Elegic Poem for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
11
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
11
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Boldachev
Harp Music Evening
Misha Mishchenko - piano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Albéniz; Alyabyev; Boldachev; Glinka; Daquin; Legrand; Puccini; Piazzolla; Tárrega; Lloyd Webber; Chopin
With cooperation: Kushnir Production,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
12
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Ilona Domnich
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Ilona Domnich - soprano (UK - Israel)
Franck: Symphony in d minor; Ravel: Shéhérazade, Poèmes de Tristan Klingsor, La valse
12
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Swing Couture
Swing Couture Ensemble
Alexei Stankov (guitar)
Vladamir Belov (guitar)
Dmitry Semenishchev (double bass)
Sergei Zyuzin (clarinet)
Lina Kolesnik (violin)
Stepan Vasilyev (percussion)
Sergey Petrov (accordion)
13
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano Duo
Ludmila Berlinskaya & Arthur Ancelle
Piano Duet (France)
Ludmila Berlinskaya
Arthur Ancelle
Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos; Bennet: Divertissement; Bernstein: West Side Story, symphonic dances; Bowen: Theme and Variations for Two Pianos
Cancelled concert
14
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Tehran Symphony Orchestra
onductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Artistic director and conductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Salar Aghili (Iran)
Dvořák: Slavonic Dance No. 8; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
Organizers:
14
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Lidia Kovalenko - violin ; Alexey Balashov - oboe; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra, The Concerto for two Violins, ; Karmanov
15
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Music of Polish Composers
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Lipiński: Two Polonaises; Chopin: Two Polish Songs; Ogiński: Oginski Polonaise ("Farewell"); Penderecki; Szymanowski; Moniuszko: Hanna's Aria from "The Haunted Manor"; Wieniawski: Polonaise in A major, , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
Cancelled concert
15
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Matochkina
Vocal Recital
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Wagner; Berlioz; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Tcherepnin
16
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
J. Strauss II
Khachaturian, Gavrilin
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", , , , "Tric-trac" polka, Pizzicato Polka; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade; Gavrilin
17
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin
Conductor - Dorian Wilson (USA)
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major, "Gershwin In Hollywood", Porgy and Bess: A Symphonic Picture (arr. R.Bennett)
17
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1
18
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
"Northern Sinfonietta"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Anna Padalko - mezzo-soprano; Egor Nikolaev - tenor; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Ivan Sapunov - baritone
Tchaikovsky: , "Eugene Onegin", , Fragments from The Nutcracker
Organizers:
19
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Suppé, R. Strauss
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Overture from Die entführung aus dem serail, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Suppé; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
19
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
20
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Organ Evening
Arno Hartmann (Germany)
Arno Hartmann - organ
J.-S. Bach: Toccata, adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564, Siciliana from Sonata for Flute and Harpsichord; Brahms: , ; Liszt; Nicolai; Taneyev; Glazunov; Grechaninov
20
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
20
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Verene Andronikof
Vocal Evening
Verene Andronikof - soprano (Germany); Inga Dzekzer - piano; Anna Fenster - violin; Alexei Osipov - violin; Denis Gonchar - viola; Oleg Tikhonov - cello
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
21
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"Music of Hollywood"
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
Anastasia Radion
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
21
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Anna Makarova Harp Music Evening
Anna Makarova - harp; Maria Fedotova - flute; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Irina Sukhova - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass
Debussy: Trio for Harp, Flute and Viola; Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Petrov
22
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
Slonimsky. Requiem
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Larisa Radchenko - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Trofimov - tenor; Oleg Radchenko - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"; Slonimsky: Requiem
22
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
Sergey Dogadin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Debussy; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Stravinsky: Divertisment from "Le Baiser de la fee" (The Fairy's Kiss)
22
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
24
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
24
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Bach
Peter Laul - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
26
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Polina Krasovskaya - violin; Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Inna Gladovskaya - domra; Ksenia Novikova - domra; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika; Pavel Chizhik - xylophone; Dmitry Gogolev - domra; Albert Khatmullin - bayan
Borodin; Brahms; Gershwin; Bernstein; Monti; Piazzolla; Petrov
27
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
XVI International Festival Competition "Three Centuries of Classic Romance"
Vladimir Baykov - bass-baritone; Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Leonid Zakhozhaev - tenor; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Vladimir Chernov - baritone; Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Vladimir Isaev - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano
28
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
29
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Closing of Festival and Philharmonic Season
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Beatrice Rana - piano (Italy)
Lyadov: 'Kikimora"; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
29
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
XVI International Festival Competition "Three Centuries of Classic Romance"
Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano; Igor Golovatenko - baritone; Stanislav Dyachenko - piano; Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Martina Rüping - soprano (Germany); Semen Skigin - piano; Robert Hall - bass; Irina Sharapova - piano
30
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
XVI International Festival Competition "Three Centuries of Classic Romance"
Anna Buslidze; Irina Vasilieva; Semen Zaborin; Nikolai Mazhara; Sergey Oskolkov; Alexander Oskolkov; Larisa Pominova; Anatoly Stepanov; Nadezda Khadzheva; Dmitrii Chernyshenko; Egor Chubakov; Karolina Shapovalova
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia