RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov; Frenkel; Dunaevsky; Ostrovsky; Agapkin; Alexandrov; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Sold Out
02
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Celebratory Concert on the Victory Day
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov; Frenkel; Dunaevsky; Agapkin; Alexandrov; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
02
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"From the Heart of Vienna"
"St.Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic"
Conductor - Svetlomir Zlatkov (Bulgaria); conductor - Teresa Böhm (Austria); conductor - Batuğhan Uzgören (Turkey); conductor - Alexey Mikhaylenko
Adela Liculescu - piano (Romania)
Beethoven: Overture to "The Consecration of the House" (Die Weihe des Hauses), Piano Concerto No. 5, Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
03
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Moscow
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Anton Andreev - baritone
Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Tchaikovsky: Cantata "Moscow" for Soloists, Choir and Orchestra, Festival Coronation March
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
04
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Haydn, Prokofiev, Debussy
Haydn: Sonata in A major, ; Prokofiev: , , Three Pieces from "Romeo and Juliet", Sonata No 3; Debussy
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
05
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
"The World in Sounds"
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Vardan Arutyunyan; Vanchindorg Battulga
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Caccini; Rossini
Buy tickets
400 1200 RUB
07
May, 2018
06:00 pm, Mon
Sold Out
07
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Niccolo Paganini
235th Birthday Anniversary
Eugène Ysaÿe
160th Birthday Anniversary
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Dyakova - piano
Ysaÿe: , "Ecstasy" Poem for Violin and Piano; Paganini: , Violin Concerto No 1
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
08
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Roman Perucki (Poland)
Organ Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E flat major; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ No.3 in A major (with theme of chorale "Aus der Tiefe rufe Ich"), Sonata for Organ No.6 in D minor (with theme of chorale "Unser Vater"); Gronau: "Komm, Gott Schöpfer, Heiliger Geist" ("Come, God Creator, Holy Ghost"); Morandi: Bell-Rondo (Rondo con imitazione de' campanelli); Vivaldi: "Extravagance" Concerto ("La Stravaganza")
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
08
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
450 RUB
09
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Victory Spring"
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Ippolitov-Ivanov; Basner; Tukhmanov; Agapkin; Semen Chernetsky; Shatrov; Joyce; Kyuss; Rodrigues; Rodriguez
10
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academy"
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
300 800 RUB
11
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Opening of the 54st St.Petersburg Musical Spring International Festival
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions"; Banshchikov: "Petersburg Nocturne", Cantata for mezzo-soprano and orchestra on the words of A.Blok; Banevich: "Petersburg", a suite from the ballet-fantasy based on the novel by A.Bely; Petrov: "Brilliant Saint Petersburg", music for symphony orchestra
Buy tickets
300 RUB
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Bizet. "Carmen" Concert performance
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
The 3rd International Youth Competition of Classic Solo Performance "Nota bene!"
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Alexander Rublev - trumpet; Mikhail Korotkov - guitar; Natalia Chorochorova - piano; Tikhon Evlanov - cello; Ekaterina Rud' - piano; Sofia Mel'nik - violin; Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Evgenia Krylova - balalaika; Daria Puchenkova - guitar
Buy tickets
400 800 RUB
13
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Popular Classics
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alina Alexeeva - soprano; Valery Matveev - tenor; Andrey Danilov - baritone
J. Strauss II: , "Der Zigeunerbaron", Waltzes, ; Waldteufel: "Pomone" Waltz, "The Kiss" Waltz; Lehár: "The Merry Widow" ("Die lustige Witwe"); Offenbach: "Orpheus in the Underworld" ("Orphée aux enfers"); Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?), Ouvertüre from "Banditenstreiche"; Kálmán: "The Circus Princess", "Countess Maritza" ("Gräfin Mariza"), "The Violet of Montmartre" ("Das Veilchen vom Montmartre")
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
13
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Oxana Shilova
Vocal Recital
Grechaninov; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff
Buy tickets
600 1400 RUB
14
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Rota. Music for movies
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Giuseppe Albanese - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Uspensky: Suite from "The Cranes Are Flying"; Rota: Piano Concerto in major; Uspensky: Suite from "The Collapse of Engineer Garin"; Rota: Music from "Il Casanova", Music from "Rocco and His Brothers" ("Rocco e i suoi fratelli")
Supported by: Italian Cultural Institut,
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
15
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Tragedy of Morals"
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Larisa Elina; Anna Mikhaylova; Vitaly Dudkin; Karolina Shapovalova ; Egor Chubakov; Regina Rustamova; Enkhbat Tuvshinzhargal; Anastasia Zabolotskaya; Kristina Beznosova; Konstantin Scherbenko; Sergey Kaydalov; Maria Vakhrusheva
Irina Sharapova - commentary; Irirna Taymanova - producer; Ilya Ustyantsev - producer; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Nadezhda Yakovleva - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano
Verdi: "Luisa Miller"; Puccini; Donizetti; R. Strauss; Bernstein: "Candide"; Prokofiev: "The Gambler"; Vorobyov
excepts from operas
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
16
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
onductor - Mariss Jansons
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Ravel: La valse
Buy tickets
4000 12000 RUB
16
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Stetckaia - violin; Anton Borisov - violin; Angelina Razumets - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Aleksandr Diagilev - viola; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Natalia Zelikova - cello; Natalia Gavrilova - piano
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"; Shostakovich: Three fantastic dances, Waltz-joke, Two Pieces for String Octet, Transcription for the String Quartet (Elegy and Polka), Five Pieces for Two Violins and Piano
Buy tickets
500 600 RUB
17
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Mendelssohn. "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
Rimsky-Korsakov. Capriccio espagno
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Dominik Wagner - double bass (Austria); Artem Chirkov - double bass
Mendelssohn: "A Midsummer Night's Dream", Excerpts; Bottesini: Passione amoroso for two double-basses and orchestra; Koussevitzky: Double-bass Concerto; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
17
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Valery Sokolov - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Beethoven; Bartók: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
18
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Gala Concert of Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Migran Agadzhanyan; Olga Makarina; Elena Makarova; Evgeny Akimov; Roman Burdenko; Vladimir Vaneev; Askar Abdrazakov; Olesya Petrova; Sergey Semishkur; Vladimir Samsonov; Yulia Mazurova; Gleb Peryazev; Efim Zavalny; Svetlana Kapicheva; Yulia Gertseva
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
900 2500 RUB
19
May, 2018
06:00 pm, Sat
"Museums at Night"
6 pm
"Petersburg. Metamorphoses of one City"
St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny KHOKHLOV
Strauss II. Waltz "Farewell to St.Petersburg"
Prokofiev. Pushkin's Waltzes
Schvartz. "Melodies of the White Night"

7 pm
"Tango. Metamorphoses of one Dance"
"REMOLINO" Ensamble
PIAZZOLLA

8 pm
"Maurice Ravel. Metamorphoses of one Theme"
Dmitry PETROV violin
Dmitrii KHRYCHOV cello
Daria SHAPOSHNIKOVA piano
RAVEL. Sonata for violin ahd piano
Trio for violin, cello and piano

9 pm
"Metamorphosis "Encore"
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey ANTIPOV artistic director and soloist (bass-balalaika)

10 pm
"Seasons. Metamorphoses of one Plot"
DIVERTISSEMENT Chamber Orchestra
Ilya IOFF - artistic director and soloist (violin)
VIVALDI, MARTYNOV, PIAZZOLLA, AKHUNOV

11 pm
"Jazz Metamorphosis of Russian Classics"
Stanislav CHIGADAEV piano

12 am
"Metamodern. Metamorphoses of Russian Emptiness"
St. Petersburg MolOt-Ensemble
Festino Chamber Choir
Conductor - Ivan SHINKARIOFF
SUDZILOVSKY, GUDACHEV, KHUSHCHEVA

01 am
"Minimalism. Metamorphosis of one Style?"
Oleg WEINSTAIN piano
BACH, BEETHOVEN, GLASS

02 am
"Metamorphoses of the Night"
SINGOLO ORCHESTRA 
Conductor - Iaroslav ZABOIARKIN
Soloist - Nikita ZUBAREV cello
MOZART, SALLINEN, SCHOENBERG

03 am
"Quintet of Four. Metamorphosis of one Ensemble" 
MUSSOGSKY, APHEX TWIN, TCHAIKOVSKY, GALLIANO, NIRVANA

04 am
"Jazz Metamorphosis of Ppopular Songs"
"Plus Five" Vocal Ensamble
COHEN, Beatles, LEGRAN, ARMSTRONG, Queen

05 am
"Organ. Metamorphosis of one Instrument"
Olga ZHUKOVA organ
J.-S.BACH, MENDELSSOHN, VIERNE, GLASS
Online sales will be announced later
19
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Papoyan
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Four Mazurkas op.30, Scherzo No 3; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 1 in D minor
Buy tickets
150 300 RUB
20
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Hymn to the Great City"
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, ; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Farewell to St.Petersburg", , Polka "Neva"; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
20
May, 2018
02:00 pm, Sun
Andrey Noskov
Theater in the Jazz Style
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Tchaikovsky; Chopin; Tsfasman
, , , , ,
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
20
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
21
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Online sales will be announced later
22
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Violin Recital
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Wieniawski: , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Polonaise Brillante in A major, ; Szymanowski: "Myths", ; Paganini: , Cantabile for violin,
Buy tickets
600 700 RUB
23
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
23
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Johannes Brahms
185th Birthday Anniversary
Franz Schubert
220th Birthday Anniversary
Mikhail Blekher - piano; Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Margarita Gints - violin; Evgeny Brodotsky - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello
Brahms: Piano Trio in B flat major
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
24
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Two Centuries of Russian Waltz"
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Chopin - Glazunov: Waltz No. 7; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz and The Clock from "Cinderella"; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
Buy tickets
700 1800 RUB
24
May, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2
Sold Out
24
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Eremin
Cello Recital
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Brahms: ,
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
25
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Mozart, Dvořák
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Clarinet Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
Buy tickets
600 2000 RUB
27
May, 2018
04:00 pm, Sun
The 23th International Festival Musical Olympus
Conductor - Valentin Uryupin
Santiago Cañón Valencia - cello (Colombia); Alexander Allman (UK)
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Haydn: Concerto in C major for Cello and Orchestra; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Ravel: La valse; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Massenet; Rossini: Rosina's Cavatina from "The Barber of Seville"
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
27
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Orff. "Carmina Burana"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Anna Denisova - soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
27
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Kouzov
Cello Recital
Dmitry Kouzov - cello (USA); Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Hindemith : Three Pieces for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Prokofiev: Ballade; Martinů: Variations on Rossini's Theme
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
28
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
28
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Schuman, Brahms
Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
29
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Step Forward" Festival
Conductor - Stanislav Kochanovsky
Oleg Akkuratov - piano; Nikita Pletnev - piano; Anton Belousov - piano; Alexei Stepanov - piano; Vladislav Sokolov and Nikita Sokolov - saxophone
Haydn: Piano Concerto in G major; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No 2; Liszt: Totentanz; Singelée: Duo Concertante for two Saxophones and Orchestra
Organizers: Step Foward! International Festival
Buy tickets
150 1300 RUB
30
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"The Seasons"
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Simone Zanchini - accordion (Italy)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Four Tango, "Michelangelo" Tango
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
30
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Polina Osetinskaya
Piano Recital
Respighi; Chopin; Tchaikovsky; Liszt; Batagov; Silvestrov; Desyatnikov; Debussy; Shostakovich
Sold Out
31
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Online sales will be announced later
31
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances
Online sales will be announced later
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm