RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
History of "Tubby the Tuba"
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Dmitry Karakhtanov - tuba
Nikolai Burov - presenter
J.-S. Bach: "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Anderson: "Waltzing Cat" for String Orchestra; Stravinsky: Circus Polka for a Young Elephant; Tseslyukevich: "Minuet of Two Loving Camels", "The Sad Giraffe"; Petrova: "Elegant Cow"; Kleinsinger: History of "Tubby the Tuba"
01
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"MarimbaMix"
MarimbaMix Ensemble
Alexander Malich - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Bizet; Strauss; Ravel; Piazzolla; Anderson; Mancini
01
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Day of laughter and smiles
PetRo Duet
Trio Quod Libet
Dmitry Machovickov (clarinet)
Ludmila Koliago (flute)
Natalia Shamshuro (double bass)
Eugenia Khomutova - mezzo-soprano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor ; Rail Safargaliev - baritone; Alexei Kulagin - bass; Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
Aleksandra Shilko - piano ; Kristina Izgieva - piano ; Elena Popova - presenter; Anastasia Avdonina - stage director
01
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
The Seasons
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
02
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
03
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Haydn. Symphony No 85 "Queen"
Kashif. The Queen Symphony
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Conductor - Modestas Pitrėnas (Lithuania)
Vladimir Genttcelt - violin ; Sergei Pechatin - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Haydn: Symphony No 85 "Queen"; Kashif: Queen Symphony
03
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
04
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Grigory Sokolov
Piano Recital
Haydn: Sonata No 32 in G minor, Sonata No 47 in B minor, Sonata No 49 in sharp minor; Schubert: Four Impromptus
04
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"From the History of Dance"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt"; Schubert - Denisov: Waltz Suite; Hindemith : Ragtime; R. Strauss: Dance of Salome from the Opera "Salome", Waltz Suite from "Der Rosenkavalier" ("The Knight of the Rose")
05
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Grieg
Scriabin
Vladimir Polyakov - piano
Grieg; Scriabin: Poems
06
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
07
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Bach. Johannes-Passion
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Yudenkov - tenor; Anton Andreev - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass
08
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
"The Little Prince"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anatoly Bely - reciter; Marina Sosnina - sand illustration
J.-S. Bach; Telemann; Vivaldi; Mozart; Schubert; Grieg; Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev; Stravinsky; Schnittke; Piazzolla
08
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moskow Choral Ensemble of Sacred Music "Blagovest"
Viskov; Grechaninov: Demestvenny Liturgy for soloists, choir, organ
Supported by: Kultura,
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
08
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Verdi and Thaikovsky
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Nadezhda Serdyuk; Alexander Nikitin; Alexander Mikhaylov; Irina Sharapova; Natalia Steyt; Alexander Galitsky
08
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Easter oncert
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Conductor - Eduard Yablochkin
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Chesnokov; Piazzolla
09
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
Strings Sextets
Natalia Morozova - violin; Maria Bykova - violin (Portugal); Yan Byayuzer - viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Anastasia Ferulyova
10
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Alexander Shchipitsin - balalayka; Tatiana Kostyanaya - domra
Andreev; Fomin; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky
10
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Vera Chekanova
Vocal Evening
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Mussorgsky: The Nursery
11
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Divna Ljubojevic
Easter oncert
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers:
11
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Gugnin
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue; Beethoven; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Chopin: Sonata No 3 in B minor
12
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Prokofiev, Scriabin, Sviridov
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Choir of the Opera and Ballet Theater of the St. Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director - Yulia Khutoretskaya
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Avgust Amonov - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter
Prokofiev: "Seven, They are Seven"; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Sviridov: Oratorio Pathetique
12
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Instrumental Duets
Sergey Dogadin - violin ; Narek Hakhnazaryan - cello (Armenia)
Glière: Eight Duets for Violin and Cello; Kodály: Duet for Violin and Cello; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Cello
13
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák, Schumann
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexey Stadler - cello
Dvořák; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
13
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov
Violin Recital
Pavel Popov - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Five Pieces for Violin and Piano; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Concert was rescheduled to
14
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Ian Bostridge
Vocal Recital
Beethoven: "To the distant beloved" ("An die ferne Geliebte"); Schubert: "Swan Song" ("Schwanengesang")
14
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary Evening
Viktor Akulovich
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Andrey Gorbachev - balalayka; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli; Aliona Petrovskaya - vocal; Nicholas Walker (UK)
15
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Masterpieces of German Organ Music
Alexei Semenov - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major
15
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Brahms
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
16
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Easter Concert
Choir of the 13 Assyrian Fathers Monastery (Georgia)
Skhiarhimandrite Seraphim (Bit-Kharibi)
Organizers:
17
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Roman holiday"
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Puccini: Interlude from "Tosca"; Respighi: Pines of Rome; Rota: "La Strada", Suite from film
18
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Maksim Vengerov
Polina Osetinskaya
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, Sonata No 2 for Violin and Orchestra, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
18
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La Traviata", "Louise Miller"; Meyerbeer: "Dinora"; Schumann: "Genoveva"; Puccini: "Madame Butterfly"; Banevich: "Kai and Gerda"; Shchedrin: "Not only love"
19
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Schwartz, Gavrilin, Shostakovich, Bernstein
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Schwartz: Ballet Suite from "On the Eve"; Gavrilin: "Anyute", Excerpts from ballet; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Cancelled concert
19
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
Haydn: Piano Trio; Mozart: Piano Quartet; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
20
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Schubert, Brahms
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Schubert: Overture to Rosamunde, Symphony No 3; Brahms: Symphony No 4
21
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano Recital
Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Schubert: Impromptus op.90; Schubert - Liszt: Songs
Cancelled concert
21
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
"Black, White and in Between"
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Brossé: "Black, White and in Between"; Korolev: "White Balance" for String Orchestra; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra; Herrmann: Suite from "Psycho"
22
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Jean-Claude Casadesus (France)
Soloist -Evgeny Izotov
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem, "Dance of the Seven Veils" from "Salome"
22
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Russia
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
Glinka; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Rachmaninoff
22
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Liszt, Lyapunov
12 Transcendental Etudes
Yulia Stadler - piano
Liszt: 12 Transcendental Etudes; Lyapunov: 12 Transcendental Études (dedicated to Franz Liszt)
23
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
24
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Lloyd Webber
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Shostakovich: Festive Overture, Ballet Suite No 1, Ballet Suite No 2
25
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Bach, Beethoven, Mendelssohn, Schnittke
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
J.-S. Bach: Concerto No 2 for Violin, Strings and basso continuo; Beethoven: Grand Fugue for String Quartet in B flat major; Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style (Orch. by G. Korchmar); Handel: Concerto Grosso No. 4
26
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Lloyd Webber, Gershwin, Khachaturian
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem; Khachaturian : Spartacus, Excerpts from ballet
27
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Secular and spiritual"
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Rudin - cello
Anastasia Burkavskaya; Svetlana Murashkina
Mozart: Overture to "Così fan tutte"; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Hindemith : Symphony "Mathis der Maler"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
27
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, , , Symphony No. 36; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia,
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
28
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert
"Spring of the European Opera"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Katharina Ruckgaber - soprano (Germany); Cassandra Wyss - mezzo-soprano (Lichtenstein); Egle Sidlauskaite - mezzo-soprano (Lithuania); Martin Mkhizi - baritone (South Africa); Alexandra Flood - soprano (Australia); David Jagodic - tenor (Slovenia); Bastian-Thomas Kohl - bass (Germany); Yuri Yushkevich - contrtenor; Mindaugas Jankauskas - tenor (Lithuania)
Monteverdi; Donizetti; Mozart; Beethoven; Weber; Puccini; Verdi; Rossini; Ponchielli; Bizet; Kálmán
Organizers: Classical Style
Buy tickets
700 3000 RUB
28
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky - artistic director
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Hollywood Music Marathon"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
Buy tickets
1600 2000 RUB
29
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Tango
Orquestra Primavera
Dmitry Abdurasulov (accordion)
Victoria Misailidi (violin)
Gleb Koliadin (piano)
Anton Glushkin (guitar)
Ilya Finkelstein (double bass)
Piazzolla
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
30
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: Little Symphony, Double Violin Concerto, Symphony in G Major, Violin Concerto in A major, Le quattro stagioni
Buy tickets
500 1100 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm