RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

09
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
Strings Sextets
Natalia Morozova - violin; Maria Bykova - violin (Portugal); Yan Byayuzer - viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Anastasia Ferulyova
10
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Alexander Shchipitsin - balalayka; Tatiana Kostyanaya - domra
Andreev; Fomin; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky
10
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Vera Chekanova
Vocal Evening
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Mussorgsky: The Nursery
11
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Divna Ljubojevic
Easter oncert
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers:
11
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Gugnin
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue; Beethoven; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Chopin: Sonata No 3 in B minor
12
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Prokofiev, Scriabin, Sviridov
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Choir of the Opera and Ballet Theater of the St. Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director - Yulia Khutoretskaya
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Avgust Amonov - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter
Prokofiev: "Seven, They are Seven"; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Sviridov: Oratorio Pathetique
12
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Instrumental Duets
Sergey Dogadin - violin ; Narek Hakhnazaryan - cello (Armenia)
Glière: Eight Duets for Violin and Cello; Kodály: Duet for Violin and Cello; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Cello
13
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák, Schumann
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexey Stadler - cello
Dvořák; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
13
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov
Violin Recital
Pavel Popov - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Five Pieces for Violin and Piano; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Concert was rescheduled to
14
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Ian Bostridge
Vocal Recital
Beethoven: "To the distant beloved" ("An die ferne Geliebte"); Schubert: "Swan Song" ("Schwanengesang")
14
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary Evening
Viktor Akulovich
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Andrey Gorbachev - balalayka; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli; Aliona Petrovskaya - vocal; Nicholas Walker (UK)
15
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Masterpieces of German Organ Music
Alexei Semenov - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major
15
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Brahms
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office