RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

05
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Grieg
Scriabin
Vladimir Polyakov - piano
Grieg; Scriabin: Poems
06
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
07
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Bach. Johannes-Passion
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Yudenkov - tenor; Anton Andreev - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass
08
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
"The Little Prince"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anatoly Bely - reciter; Marina Sosnina - sand illustration
J.-S. Bach; Telemann; Vivaldi; Mozart; Schubert; Grieg; Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev; Stravinsky; Schnittke; Piazzolla
08
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moskow Choral Ensemble of Sacred Music "Blagovest"
Viskov; Grechaninov: Demestvenny Liturgy for soloists, choir, organ
Supported by: Kultura,
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
08
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Verdi and Thaikovsky
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Irina Sharapova - piano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Alexander Galitsky - piano
08
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Easter oncert
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Conductor - Eduard Yablochkin
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Chesnokov; Piazzolla
09
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
Strings Sextets
Natalia Morozova - violin; Maria Bykova - violin (Portugal); Yan Byayuzer - viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Anastasia Ferulyova
10
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Alexander Shchipitsin - balalayka; Tatiana Kostyanaya - domra
Andreev; Fomin; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky
10
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Vera Chekanova
Vocal Evening
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Mussorgsky: The Nursery
11
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Divna Ljubojevic
Easter oncert
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers:
11
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Gugnin
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue; Beethoven; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Chopin: Sonata No 3 in B minor
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia