RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

26
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Lloyd Webber, Gershwin, Khachaturian
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem; Khachaturian : Spartacus, Excerpts from ballet
27
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Secular and spiritual"
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Rudin - cello
Anastasia Burkavskaya; Svetlana Murashkina
Mozart: Overture to "Così fan tutte"; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Hindemith : Symphony "Mathis der Maler"
27
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, , , Symphony No. 36; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia,
28
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert
"Spring of the European Opera"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Katharina Ruckgaber - soprano (Germany); Cassandra Wyss - mezzo-soprano (Lichtenstein); Egle Sidlauskaite - mezzo-soprano (Lithuania); Martin Mkhizi - baritone (South Africa); Alexandra Flood - soprano (Australia); David Jagodic - tenor (Slovenia); Bastian-Thomas Kohl - bass (Germany); Yuri Yushkevich - contrtenor; Mindaugas Jankauskas - tenor (Lithuania)
Monteverdi; Donizetti; Mozart; Beethoven; Weber; Puccini; Verdi; Rossini; Ponchielli; Bizet; Kálmán
Organizers: Classical Style
28
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky - artistic director
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Hollywood Music Marathon"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
29
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Tango
Orquestra Primavera
Dmitry Abdurasulov (accordion)
Victoria Misailidi (violin)
Gleb Koliadin (piano)
Anton Glushkin (guitar)
Ilya Finkelstein (double bass)
Piazzolla
30
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: Little Symphony, Double Violin Concerto, Symphony in G Major, Violin Concerto in A major, Le quattro stagioni
01
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov; Frenkel; Dunaevsky; Ostrovsky; Agapkin; Alexandrov; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
02
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Celebratory Concert on the Victory Day
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov; Frenkel; Dunaevsky; Agapkin; Alexandrov; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
02
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"From the Heart of Vienna"
"St.Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic"
Conductor - Svetlomir Zlatkov (Bulgaria); conductor - Teresa Böhm (Austria); conductor - Batuğhan Uzgören (Turkey); conductor - Alexey Mikhaylenko
Adela Liculescu - piano (Romania)
Beethoven: Overture to "The Consecration of the House" (Die Weihe des Hauses), Piano Concerto No. 5, Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm